FRIDAY,
JUNE 25th, 2010, AT 8:10 AM/
PST
THIS
WEEKENDS ISCF ACTION...
True Fight Fan L.L.C. Presents "Fight to the Finish"
Grain Valley, Missouri, USA
- WHEN: Friday, June 25th, 2010
- WHO: True Fight Fan L.L.C.
- WHERE: Whiskey Tango, Grain Valley, Missouri, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Pro & Amateur
MMA
- ISCF Representative: Steve Crawford
- ISCF Referees: TBA
- ISCF Judges: TBA
- Event Doctor: Dr. Rance McClaine
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. Phil Jones at
(816) 651-5087 or by e-mail at
phil@truefightfan.com
- ON THE WEB: www.TrueFightFan.com
FIGHT CARD TBA
ISCF RESULTS...
Results From Midwest Ultimate Cage Fights' "RAGE IN THE CAGE"
June 19th, 2010 - Branson, Missouri, USA
- WHO: Midwest Ultimate Cage Fights
- WHERE: Tabu Nightclub, Branson, Missouri, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Amateur MMA
- ISCF Representative: Rob Ward
- ISCF Referees: Marty Cale
- ISCF Judges: Brett Rodgers, Misty
Rodgers, Ross Swayburg
- Event Doctor: Dr. More & Dr. Taney
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. TJ Nobles at
(386) 795-8046 or by e-mail at Kick49@hotmail.com
- ON THE WEB: www.MidWestUltimateCageFights.com
- MMA Amateur Middleweight
Juan Parra, Siloan Springs, Arkansas USA, 4-5, 153,
5'8", 2-14-87 VS
Christopher Arcana, Fayetteville,
Arkansas, USA, 1-2, 155, 5'8", 10-23-90 Winner
by Unanimous decision Juan Parra. Swayburg 30-27, B. Rogers 29-28, M. Rogers
30-27.
- MMA Amateur Middleweight
Brandon Johnson, Fayetteville, Arkansas, USA,
3-2, 183, 5'10", 6-20-91, Self, (479) 301-4282 VS
Justin Hamill, Neosho, Missouri, 3-3, 185,
5'10", 10-14-84 Winner Brandon Johnson by
Tap out due to Guillotine :46 seconds in the first round.
- MMA Amateur Heavyweight
Clint Carroz, Rolla, Missouri, 1-0, 230, 5'10",
8-7-84 VS David
Arcana, Fayetteville, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, 230, 6', 9-13-88 Winner Clint Carroz by Tap Out due to Guillotine at :28 seconds
in round one.
- MMA Lightweight
Justin
Edwards VS Jacob Noble CANCELLED
- MMA Amateur Lightweight
Larry Sellers, Siloam, Arkansas, USA, 2-3, 155, 5'8",
9-9-86 VS Seth
Anderson, Springdale, Arkansas, USA, 1-4, 155, 6'1", 9-22-86 Winner Larry sellers wins by unanimous decision.
- MMA Amateur Light Heavyweight
Victor Sanchez, Fayetteville, Arkansas, USA, 0-1,
190, 5'9", 10-25-87 VS Taymir Saydaev, Branson, Missouri, USA, 1-0, 205,
6'2", 11-2-91 Winner Taymir Saydaev wins due
to Doctor Stoppage in between rounds due to swollen eyes - unable to continue.
- Victor Sanchez has been issued a 30 day medical
suspension
- MMA Amateur Middleweight
Nate Mann, Branson, Missouri, USA, 1-0, 170, 6'2",
4-3-85 VS Adam
Warren, Branson, Missouri, USA, 0-1, 160, 5'11", 7-23-90 Winner Nate Mann wins due to referee stoppage due to strikes at
2:52 in the 2nd round.
- Adam Warren has been issued a 30 day medical
suspension
- MMA Amateur Lightweight
Blake Hogen, Fayetteville, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, 148,
5'9", 1-31-90 VS
Mixay "Lay" Vongnarath, Bethel
Heights, Arkansas, USA, 1-0, 143, 5'7", 6-5-75 Winner
Mixay "Lay" Vongnarath wins due to Tapout by guillotine at :31 seconds
in the third round.
- MMA Amateur Heavyweight
McAlliscer Stegient, Fayetteville, Arkansas, USA,
1-0, 230, 5'11", 12-23-84 VS
John Langet, Levell, Arkansas, USA, 0-1,
224, 6', 12-28-79 Winner Mac Stegient wins by
Tapout due to guillotine choke at 1:54 in round 2.
- MMA Amateur Middleweight
Jorge Amaral, Fayetteville, Arkansas, USA, 1-0, 183,
6', 11-11-84 VS
Brian Osornio, Fayetteville, Arkansas,
USA, 0-1, 180, 5'10", 10-12-90 Winner Jorge
Amaral wins with a rear naked choke at :21 seconds of round 1.
- MMA Amateur Middleweight
Daniel Carlson, Branson, Missouri, USA, 3-1, 185,
5'9", 9-12-88 VS Chance Moore, Prairie Grove, Arkansas, USA, 4-0,
184, 6', 9-8-86, Self, (479) 357-0537. Winner
Daniel Carlson wins due to referee stoppage due to strikes at 2:08 in the fifth
round.
- Moore has been issued a 30 day medical
suspension
WEDNESDAY,
JUNE 23rd, 2010, AT 2:10 PM/
PST
Results From National Fighters Association's "Fighting For A Cure"
June 18th, 2010 - Springfield, Missouri, USA
- WHO: National Fighters Association
- WHERE: 305 E. Walnut Suite 217, Icon Night Club, Springfield,
Missouri, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Amateur MMA
- ISCF Representative: Brandy
Partridge, Steve Crawford
- ISCF Referees: Zane Davidson
- ISCF Judges: Kim Brecht, Brian
Brecht, Jason Schielke
- ISCF Timekeeper: Roger Partridge
- Event Doctor: Dr. Cary M. Bisbey
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. Erik Hobbs at
(417) 521-8369 or by e-mail at
NFA@thefightersclub.com
- ON THE WEB: www.TheFightersClub.com
- AMATEUR MMA 170
Brandon
Hill VS Patric Bryant Brandon
Hill, Booneville, Missouri, USA, 1-0, 165, 6'0", 4-24-90, Self, (660)
826-3272 VS Patric
Bryant, Eldorado Springs, Missouri, USA, 0-2, 165, 5'10", 4-2-80 WINNER: Brandon Hill at 1:03 of Round 1 Tapout due to Strikes.
- AMATEUR MMA SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
Jimmy
Webb VS Brian Pummil Jimmy Webb, Eldorado Springs, Missouri, USA,
0-1, 275, 5'10", 4-12-1986 VS
Brian Pummil, Sedalia, Missouri, USA, 1-0, 271,6'6", 12-22-84,
Self, (660) 281-7428 WINNER: Brian Pummil at 2:18
of Round 1 Verbal Submission.
- AMATEUR MMA 170
Jacob Moll VS William
Beddow
Jacob Moll, Branson, Missouri, USA, 4-2, 170, 5'10", 9-6-87, Don
Wilhelm, (417) 699-9105 VS William
Beddow, Nevada, Missouri, USA, 1-7, 170, 6', 7-9-82, Self, (660)-525-6429 WINNER: Jacob Moll at 1:06 of Round 1 Tap out due to strikes.
- AMATEUR MMA 140
Tyrone
Jones VS Andrew Whitney
Tyrone Jones, Sedalia, Missouri, USA, 0-1,
143, 6'1", 1-20-88 VS
Andrew Whitney, Springfield, Missouri,
USA, 1-2, 140, 5'7", 6-10-84 WINNER: Andrew
Whitney at 0:50 or Round 1 Tap out due to strikes.
THURSDAY,
JUNE 17th, 2010, AT 7:15 PM/
PST
THIS
WEEKENDS ISCF ACTION...
National Fighters Association Presents "Fighting For A Cure"
Springfield, Missouri, USA
- WHEN: Friday, June 18th, 2010
- WHO: National Fighters Association
- WHERE: Icon Night Club, Springfield, Missouri, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Amateur MMA
- ISCF Representative: Brandy M.
Partridge
- ISCF Referees: Zane Davidson
- ISCF Judges: Brian Brecht, Kim
Brecht, Roger Partridge
- Event Doctor: Dr. Rance McClaine
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. Erik Hobbs at
(417) 521-8369 or by e-mail at
NFA@thefightersclub.com
- ON THE WEB: www.TheFightersClub.com
FIGHT CARD TBA
MORE ISCF ACTION THIS
WEEKEND...
Midwest Ultimate Cage Fights Presents "RAGE IN THE CAGE"
Branson, Missouri, USA
- WHEN: Saturday, June 19th, 2010
- WHO: Midwest Ultimate Cage Fights
- WHERE: Tabu Nightclub, Branson, Missouri, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Amateur MMA
- ISCF Representative: Rob Ward
- ISCF Referees: Marty Cale
- ISCF Judges: Ross Swanberg, Brett
Rogers, Misty Rogers
- Event Doctor: Dr. More & Dr. Taney
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. TJ Nobles at
(386) 795-8046 or by e-mail at Kick49@hotmail.com
- ON THE WEB: www.MidWestUltimateCageFights.com
- FIGHT CARD UNDER REVIEW: THURSDAY, JUNE 17th,
2010, 7:00 PM/PST
- AMATEUR MMA 220
Clint Carroz
VS David Arcana
- AMATEUR MMA 155
Juna Parra
VS Christian Arcana
- AMATEUR MMA 185
Brandon
Johnson
VS Justin Edwards
- AMATEUR MMA 165
Nat Mann
VS Adam Warner
- AMATEUR MMA 185
Danny
Carlson
VS Chance More
- AMATEUR MMA 155
Nelson
TBA VS
Luke Newl
- AMATEUR MMA 155
Carry
Sellers
VS Seth Anderson
- AMATEUR MMA 240
Mac TBA VS John
TBA
- AMATEUR MMA 170
Jeff Escobar
VS TBA
- AMATEUR MMA 170
Jacob Moll
VS TBA
- AMATEUR MMA 145
Chase
Garrison
VS TBA
WEDNESDAY,
JUNE 16th, 2010, AT 4:00 PM/
PST
Results From B.A.M. Entertainment's "BAM! Fights"
June 12th, 2010 - Fairburn, Georgia, USA
- WHO: B.A.M. Entertainment
- WHERE: Score Indoor Sports Fairburn, Georgia, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Amateur MMA
- ISCF Representative: Matthew Waller
- ISCF Referees: George Allen
- ISCF Judges: Joey Harness, Bobby Gay
and Tony Mulinax
- ISCF Timekeeper: Tom Monroe
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. Muhannad Barazi at
(714) 809-6096 or at barazimg@aol.com
- ON THE WEB: www.BamFightNight.com
- AMATEUR MMA 125
Jason Somchay
VS Franc Tan Winner: Jason Somchay by TKO at .30 sec of round 1.
- Franc Tan has been given a 30 day medical
suspension due to his TKO.
- AMATEUR MMA 160
Josh Wilke
VS Toby Webb Winner: Toby Webb by Arm Triangle at .47 sec of Round 1.
- AMATEUR MMA 150
David Cook Jr. (DJ)
VS Joseph
Martin
Winner: Joseph Martin by tap from Armbar at 2:14
of Round 3.
- AMATEUR MMA 205
Paul Felton
VS Damion
Williams Winner: Damion Williams by
verbal tap at .11 of Round 2.
- AMATEUR MMA SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
Michael Mason
VS Zach Bolton Winner: Zach Bolton , Mason couldn't answer the bell of round
2.
- AMATEUR MMA 205
Adrian Ray
VS
Anthony Mitchell
Winner: Anthony Mitchell by Unanimous decision.
- AMATEUR MMA 155
Joshua Blanco
VS Andre Pena
Winner : Josh Blanco by triangle choke at 1:31
of round 1.
- The Following Fighters were
NO SHOWS and have been suspended and fined by the
ISCF:
- Patrick Needham
- Kenneth Glowner
- This Fight Was Cancelled
- Isaiah Chekelelee was scheduled to
fight at 155. Only a few days prior to the weigh-in, Chekelelee was asked to
drop down to 140 to fight Ryan Hoover. At
weigh-ins, Chekelelee only made 147 and Hoover, who was suppose to be 140
weighed in at 131, so the bout was cancelled due to the excessive weight
difference.
SUNDAY,
JUNE 13th, 2010, AT 5:30 PM/
PST
Results From Rick Collup's "Ultimate Reno Combat 13"
June 11th, 2010 - Reno, Nevada, USA
- WHO: Rick Collup's, Ultimate Reno Combat - "Brute Force"
- WHERE: Grand Sierra Resort, Reno, Nevada, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Amateur MMA
- ISCF Representative: Steve Fossum &
Pat Perkins At Weigh-Ins
- ISCF Referees: Dan Stell & Kim
Winslow
- ISCF Judges: Terry Burton, Jeff Foley
& Pat Perkins
- ISCF Timekeeper: Valinda Stell
- Event Doctor: Dr. Michael Enrico & TBA
- ISCF Locker Room Inspectors: Nevada
Athletic Commission
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. Rick Collup At
(775) 240-8253 Or At collup@nvbell.net
- ON THE WEB: www.UltimateRenoCombat.com
- AMATEUR MMA 150
Aundrey Mitchell (Sacramento,
California, USA, 2-0, 147, 5'7", 2-15-88, Mike Chu) defeated John Cervantes (Turlock, California, USA, 0-1,
147, 5'3", 12-10-74, Gene Fields) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 &
30-27.
- AMATEUR MMA 125
Oscar Ramirez (Sparks, Nevada, USA, 1-0, 124,
5'7", 5-5-92, Rick Collup) defeated
Cody Walsh (Oroville, California, USA,
1-3, 125, 2-9-87, Josh Hinkle) by TKO from strikes at 2:46 of round 2.
- Cody Walsh has been issued a 30 day medical
suspension due to hie TKO.
- AMATEUR MMA 185
Levi Bowman (Reno, Nevada, USA, 2-0,
181, 6'2", 6-29-83, Rick Collup) defeated
Noel Rodriquez (Modesto, California,
USA, 0-1, 176, 5'8", 12-9-82, Gene Fields) by tapout from Guillotine
Choke at :41 seconds of round 1.
- AMATEUR MMA 155
Ryan Nunez (Orangevale, California, USA,
2-0, 154, 5'9", 10-27-90, Shon Moore) defeated
Titus Lawrence (Rancho Cordova,
California, USA, 2-1, 155, 5'1", 10-22-88, Mike Chu) by split decision,
29-28, 30-27 & 27-30.
- AMATEUR MMA 205
Andrew "Drew" Bowman, (Sun
Valley, Nevada, USA, 4-0, 203, 6'1", 1-27-79, Rick Collup)
defeated
Keith Gavin (Grass Valley, California,
USA, 2-1, AB: 2-0, AK: 1-3, 199, 6'1", 3-16-90, Jay Perry) by TKO at
2:23 of round 2.
- Keith Gavin has been issued a 30 day medical
suspension due to the TKO.
- AMATEUR MMA 135
Tyler Diamond (Oroville, California,
USA, 4-0, 136, 5'6", 3-18-91, Josh Hinkle) defeated
Brandon Frunk (Reno, Nevada, USA, 5-2,
AB: 1-1, 136, 5'8", 5-14-89, Rick Collup) by unanimous decision 29-28,
29-28 and 29-28.
- AMATEUR MMA 155
Tomasz Kotowski (Reno, Nevada, USA, 2-1,
156, 5'8", 7-5-79, Larry Casey) defeated
Justin Blair (Concord, California, USA,
1-2, 156, 5'9", 3-4-82, Self) by TKO at 2:59 of round 1.
- Justin Blair has been issued a "180"
day medical suspension due to a severe cut suffered at the end of this bout - Or
until cleared by a licensed Medical doctor to fight again.
- AMATEUR WOMEN'S
MMA 140
Taylor Stratford (Reno, Nevada, USA,
5-0, 140, 5'6", 7-31-91, Rick Collup) defeated
Raquel Pennington (Colorado Springs,
Colorado, USA, 5-1, 139, 5'7", 9-5-88, Chuck Daly) by split decision,
29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.
- This bout was CLEARLY the "Fight of the Night!"
In the opinion of the ISCF, this bout
could have easily qualified for an ISCF
Women's Featherweight United States title.
If a rematch is booked, the ISCF would approve such a title. Great Fight
Ladies!
- AMATEUR MMA 170
Brandon Morris (Temecula, California,
USA, 5-2, 170, 6'1", 8-9-90, Casey Parlett) defeated
Josh Meixner (Folsom, California, USA,
0-1, 167, 5'10", 3-17-74, Shon Moore) by TKO due to strikes at 2:36 of
round 1.
- Josh Meixner has been issued a 30 day medical
suspension due to his TKO.
- AMATEUR MMA 210
Scott Rosa (Reno, Nevada, USA, 5-0, 210,
6'6", 8-5-86, Rick Collup) defeated
*Shane Long
(Antioch, California, USA, 0-1, 209, 6', 11-19-81, Bryant Pamgelinan) by
KO due to strike at :42 seconds of round 1 in a special *Challenge
match.
- Shane Long has been issued a 60 day medical
suspension due to his Knockout.
- AMATEUR MMA HEAVYWEIGHT
Tyler Addiego (Grass Valley, California, USA,
4-1, 259, 6'2", 7-7-85, William Arnberg) defeated Karl Stallcop (Sacramento, California, USA, 3-1,
257, 6'6-29-83, Huckaba's Next Generation MMA) by Knockout at 1:16 of round
1.
- Karl Stallcop has been issued a 45 day medical
suspension due to his knockout.
- AMATEUR MMA 135
Tyler Cowan (Reno, Nevada, USA, 9-2, 134,
5'11", 11-19-90, Rick Collup) defeated
Anthony Ramos (Vallejo, California, USA,
2-4, 135, 5'6", 7-18-82, Roque Rapacon) by tapout due to triangle choke
at 2:56 of round 1.
THURSDAY,
JUNE 10th, 2010, AT 9:30 PM/
PST
THIS
WEEKENDS ISCF ACTION...
Rick Collup Presents "Ultimate Reno Combat 13"
Reno, Nevada, USA
- WHEN: Friday, June 11th, 2010
- WHO: Rick Collup's, Ultimate Reno Combat - "Brute Force"
- WHERE: Grand Sierra Resort, Reno, Nevada, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Amateur MMA
- DOORS OPEN AT 7:PM - FIGHTS BEGIN AT 8:PM
- ISCF Representative: Steve Fossum &
Pat Perkins At Weigh-Ins
- ISCF Referees: Dan Stell & Kim
Winslow
- ISCF Judges: Terry Burton, Jeff Foley
& Pat Perkins
- ISCF Timekeeper: Valinda Stell
- Event Doctor: Dr. Michael Enrico & TBA
- ISCF Locker Room Inspectors: Nevada
Athletic Commission
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. Rick Collup At
(775) 240-8253 Or At collup@nvbell.net
- ON THE WEB: www.UltimateRenoCombat.com
MORE
ISCF ACTION THIS WEEKEND...
B.A.M. Entertainment Presents "BAM! Fights"
Fairburn, Georgia, USA
- WHEN: Saturday, June 12th, 2010
- WHO: B.A.M. Entertainment
- WHERE: Score Indoor Sports Fairburn, Georgia, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Amateur MMA
- ISCF Representative: Matthew Waller
- ISCF Referees: George Allen
- ISCF Judges: Joey Harness, Bobby Gay
and Tony Mulinax
- ISCF Timekeeper: Tom Monroe
- Event Doctor: TBA
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. Muhannad Barazi at
(714) 809-6096 or at barazimg@aol.com
- ON THE WEB: www.BamFightNight.com
- FIGHT CARD AS OF Thursday, June 10th, 2010, 9:25
PM/PST
- AMATEUR MMA 125
Jason Somchay
VS Franc Tan
- AMATEUR MMA 160
Josh Wilke
VS Toby Webb
- AMATEUR MMA 150
David Cook Jr. (DJ)
VS Joseph
Martin
- 6-10-10: David Cook Jr. (DJ) Ray
owes his Registration Fees - Asked for CC to be run on Friday, 6-11.
- AMATEUR MMA 205
Paul Felton
VS Damion
Williams
- AMATEUR MMA SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
Michael Mason
VS Zach Bolton
- AMATEUR MMA 205
Adrian Ray
VS Anthony
Mitchell
- 6-10-10: Adrian Ray owes his
Registration Fees - ISCF cannot read his
writing on his Reg. form for CC info.
- Is the above Anthony Mitchell, this
Anthony Mitchell who use to live in
Levensworth, Kansas (6', 2-18-71)
- AMATEUR MMA 140
Isaiah Chekelelee
VS Ryan Hoover
- AMATEUR MMA 145
Patrick Needham
VS Kenneth
Glowner
- 6-10:
Glowner's CC did not go thru TWICE" - Needs to submit alternate form of
payment or owes $40 at Event Weigh-ins To Rep..
- AMATEUR MMA 155
Joshua Blanco
VS Andre Pena
- Scheduled to fight but bout was cancelled:
- Kevin Cudabac, Bethpage, New York, USA, 0-0, 167,
6', Nabih Barakat
WEDNESDAY,
JUNE 9th, 2010, AT 11:20 PM/
PST
Results From True Fight Fan L.L.C.'s "Fight to the Finish"
June 4th, 2010 - Grain Valley, Missouri, USA
- WHO: True Fight Fan L.L.C.
- WHERE: Whiskey Tango, Grain Valley, Missouri, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Amateur MMA
- ISCF Representative: Chuck Wolfe and
Chris Wolfe
- ISCF Referees: Mike Showman and Chuck
Wolfe
- ISCF Judges: Paula Wolfe, Mitch
Harris, Brady Bell
- Event Doctor: Dr. Rance McClaine
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. Phil Jones at
(816) 651-5087 or by e-mail at phil@truefightfan.com
- ON THE WEB: www.TrueFightFan.com
- SUBMISSION GRAPPLING
Amanda
Hein, McPherson, Kansas, USA, 1-0, G: 1-0, 5'2", 113, 1-20-89, Self,
620-245-7396 VS Ashley Shaw,
Dixon, Missouri, USA, G: 0-1, 5'1", 102, 3-26-91, Tommy Morgan,
573-528-2516
WINNER: Amanda Hein by Tap Out (Arm Bar)
at :32 of Round 1.
- LIGHTWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA 155
Seth
Gates, Pleasant Hill, Missouri USA, 1-0, 6', 150, 9-3-86, Daniel Stanley,
816-263-8842 VS Miguel Alvarez,
Independence, Missouri USA, 0-1, 5'8", 147, 4-9-85, Phil Jones,
816-651-5087 WINNER: Seth Gates by Tap Out (Guillotine
Choke) at 2:13 of Round 1.
- HEAVYWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA 265
Burt
Johnson, Blue Springs, Missouri, USA, 0-1, 5'11", 216, 8-3-82, Self,
816-612-1791 VS Brandon Adkins,
Carrollton, Missouri, USA, 1-0, 6', 243, 3-7-84, Self, 660-329-1831 WINNER: Brandon Adkins by Submission (Corner Stoppage)
at :11 of Round 3.
- MIDDLEWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA 185
TJ
Nichols, Pleasent Hill, Missouri USA, 1-0, 6', 175, 3-7-87, Self,
816-703-8554 VS Curt Johnson,
Blue Springs, Missouri USA, 0-1, 5'10", 177, 8-3-82, Phil Jones,
816-651-5087
WINNER: TJ Nichols by TKO (Strikes) at 2:28 of
Round 1.
- Curt Johnson - 30 Days Medical Suspension Due to
Referee Stoppage from (Strikes) 6/4/2010 to 7/4/2010.
- LIGHTWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA 155
Paul
Sookengdao, Olathe, Kansas USA, 1-2, 5'9", 150, 7-5-62, Self,
913-526-5921 VS David Havron,
Litchfield, Missouri USA, 0-1, 5'8", 147, 11-21-80, Self, 217-710-6522
WINNER: Paul Sookengdao by Tap Out (Rear
Naked Choke) at :23 of Round 1.
- LT MIDDLEWEIGHTS INT. RULES KICKBOXING
John Hollis, Salina, Kansas USA, KB 1-1, MMA 10-7, 5'6",
150, 5-2-87, Nate Cook, 620-441-8381 VS
Lantz Nave, Independence, Missouri USA, KB 2-0, MMA 7-2, 5'5" ,
150, 6-14-89, Phil Jones, 816-651-5087
WINNER: Lantz Nave by Unanimous Decision, 28-27
all Cards.
- BANTAMWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA 135
Dillon
Belt, Dixon, Missouri USA, 0-1, 5'9", 135, 3-2-92, Self, 573-855-2004 VS Mike Haun, Independence, Missouri USA,
8-5, 5'9", 135, 11-20-86, Phil Jones, 816-651-5087
WINNER: Mike Haun by Tap Out (Guillotine
Choke) at 1:36 of Round 1.
- HEAVYWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA 265
Brian
Hodge, Colunbia, Missouri USA, MMA 7-2, 6', 208, 7-31-83, Self, 573-999-4964
VS Tommy Morgan, Dixon, Missouri
USA, 8-10, 6', 207, 10-1-79, Self, 573-528-2576
WINNER: Brain Hodge by Unanimous Decision, 30-27
all Cards.
- HEAVYWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA 265
Marty
Nuttall, Lee's Summit, Missouri, USA, 0-1, 6'1", 235, 7-20-90, Self,
816-524-7113 VS Steven Harris,
Kansas City, Missouri USA, 1-0, 6'6", 208, 6-7-79, Self, 217-725-8218
WINNER: Steven Harris by TKO (Strikes)
at 2:13 of Round 1.
- Marty Nuttall: 30 Days Medical Suspension Due to
Referee Stoppage from strikes: 6/4/2010 to 7/4/2010.
- FEATHERWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA 145
Darin
Franks, Richland, Missouri USA, 0-1, 5'8", 145, 4-15-84, Tommy Morgan,
573-528-2576 VS Matt Cornwell,
Holden, Missouri USA, 3-0, 5'9", 145, 11-27-86, Phil Jones, 816-651-5087
WINNER: Matt Cornwell by Tap Out (Strikes)
at :57 of Round 1.
- FEATHERWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA 145
Jessica
Morrison, Dixon, Missouri USA, 0-1, 5'4", 140, 6-8-83, Tommy Morgan,
573-528-2576 VS Chandra Engle,
McPherson, Kansas USA, 5-4, 5'6", 140, 2-24-90, Self 620-241-5679
WINNER: Chandra Engle by Tap Out (Rear Naked
Choke) at :52 of Round 1.
- LIGHTWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA 155
Josh
Decker, Dixon, Missouri, USA, 2-5, 5'8", 155, 1-30-89, Tommy Morgan,
573-528-2576 VS Jon Shultz,
Independence, Missouri, USA, 4-3, 6', 155, 11-10-86, Phil Jones, 816-651-5087
WINNER: Jon Shultz by Tap Out (Rear Naked
Choke) at 1:24 of Round 1.
- MIDDLEWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA 185
Eligah
Lindstedt, Independence, Missouri, USA, 1-0, 5'10", 185, 4-16-92, Self,
816-726-0266 VS Robert Basney,
Blue Springs, Missouri USA, 4-6, 5'8", 185, 12-2-86, Phil Jones,
816-651-5087
WINNER: Elijah Lindstedt by Tap Out (Guillotine
Choke) at :26 of Round 1.
- MIDDLEWEIGHTS INT. RULES KICKBOXING
Joe Puckitt, Olathe, Kansas USA, KB 1-1, MMA 0-1, 5'9",
166, 4-18-88, AJJ, PHONE N/A VS Craig
Case, Independence, Missouri USA, KB 2-0, MMA 13-5, 5'10" , 168,
8-13-83, Phil Jones, 816-651-5087
WINNER: Craig Case by Majority Decision, 28-28,
29-27 and 29-27.
- WELTERWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA 170
Danny
Grayson, Independence, Missouri USA, 1-7, 5'9", 170, 4-7-85, Rudy
Bears, 816-721-9107 VS Tim Witte,
Culver, Kansas USA, 11-8, 6', 170, 7-23-81, Self, 785-577-5012
WINNER: Danny Grayson by Tap Out (Rear Naked
Choke) at 1:36 of Round 1.
- WELTERWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA 170
Hector
Nava, Salina, Kansas USA, 5-4, 6', 170, 12-8-90, Self, 785-823-0776 VS Dave Smith, Sugar Creek, Missouri USA,
3-1, 6'2", 170, 1-20-87, Phil Jones, 816-651-5087
WINNER: Hector Nava by TKO (Strikes) at 1:11 of
Round 2.
- David Smith - 30 Days Medical Suspension Due to
Referee Stoppage from (Strikes) 6/4/2010 to 7/4/2010
MONDAY,
JUNE 7th, 2010, AT 4:10 PM/
PST
Results From The Blue Corner's "Ultimate Blue Corner Battles"
June 4th, 2010 - Kansas City, Missouri, USA
- WHO: The Blue Corner
- WHERE: Kansas City, Missouri, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Amateur MMA
- ISCF Representative: Steve Crawford
- ISCF Referees: Rob Kimmons
- ISCF Judges: Farron Otis, Henry
Gueary, Marcus Dansforth
- Event Doctor: Dr. Taylor Butler
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. Benjamin Nogueras
Jr. at (913) 568-8009 or e-mail at
bnogueras@thebluecorner.com
- ON THE WEB: www.TheBlueCorner.com
- Josh Dail, Topeka, Kansas, USA (0-1,
135, 5'8", 12-30-91)
VS Tyler Stokes, Roeland Park, Kansas, USA (1-0, 125,
5'4", 12-17-90, Rolando DeGarcia, (913) 489-1461) Winner: Tyler Stokes by TKO referee stoppage due to strikes
1:30 of Round 2.
- Josh Dail has been issued a 30 day medical
suspension due to the TKO.
- George Ryan, (Timothy Ryan George??)
Olathe, Kansas, USA (3-0, 164, 6'3", 12-1-84, American Jujitsu, (816)
728-7360)
VS Steve Kinzer, Lancaster, Kansas, USA (6-6, 155,
5'9" 9-24-83, Self, (913) 426-0871) Winner:
Ryan George by Tapout due to triangle choke 1:11 of Round 1
- Chris French, Olathe, Kansas, USA (5-1,
170, 5'8", 1-5-86, Self, (913) 980-1785)
VS
Derek Williams, Higginsville, Missouri,
USA (6-4, 170, 6'1", 1-15-88, James Fuller, (816) 506-3311) Winner: Chris French unanimous decision, 29-28 Otis for French,
30-27 Gueary for French, 30-27 Danforth for French
- Meghan McHugh, St. Louis, Missouri,
USA (0-2, 135, 5'5", 6-28-91, Self, (573) 291-7472)
VS
Erin Brown (Reynolds), Prarie
Village, Kansas City, USA (1-1, 143, 5'4", 11-1-81, John Brown, (913)
648-6868) Winner: Erin Brown by Tapout due to
Rear Naked Choke 1:45 of Round 1.
- Josh Davis, Greenwood, Missouri, USA
(1-1, 135, 5'6", 8-30-87, Caleb Davre (816) 462-8009)
VS Nolan Schmidt,
Prairie Village, Kansas, USA (0-1, 135, 5'7", 2-19-91, John Brown,
(913) 648-6868) Winner: Joshua Davis by
Tapout due to Rear Naked Choke :54 seconds of Round 1.
- Jacob Russell, Topeka, Kansas, USA (2-4,
135, 5'8" 8-20-85, Bo Bowen, (785) 979-0923)
VS
Billy Benz, Olathe, Kansas, USA (1-2,
135, 5'4", 1-25-89, Rolando DeGarcia, (913) 489-1461) Winner: Billy Benz by TKO referee stoppage due to strikes :40
seconds of Round 1.
- Jacob Russell has been issued a 30 day medical
suspension due to the TKO.
- Mollie Estes, Lake Lotawana,
Missouri, USA (6-0, 134, 5'9", 1-6-76, American Jujitsu, (816) 728-7360)
VS LaNita
Jackson, Olathe, Kansas, USA (0-1, 155, 5'9", 6-17-77,
Rolando DeGracia, (913) 489-1461.) Winner:
Mollie Estes by Tapout due to scarf choke 1:56 of Round 1.
- Jason Arington, Lawrence, Kansas, USA
(9-7, 170, 5'11", 7-2-82, American Jujitsu (816) 728-7360)
VS
Spencer Banks, Gardner, Kansas, USA (1-3,
175, 6'1", 3-9-87, Rolando DeGarcia, (913) 489-1461) Winner: Jason Arrington by Tapout due to Rear Naked Choke 2:40
of Round 1.
- Ronald Boyd, Belton, Missouri, USA (2-0,
155, 5'6", 2-23-85, John Brown, (913) 514-0457)
VS
Jason Zabokrtsky, Topeka, Kansas, USA (1-1,
145, 5'9", 1-27-92, Justin Zabokrtsky, (785) 580-3693)
Winner: Ronald Boyd by Tapout due to leg and arm
triangle armbar 2:25 of Round 2.
- Justin Camp, Olathe, Kansas, USA (0-1, 165,
6'4", 4-21-81, Hughes American Jujitsu, (913) 731-8948)
VS
Eric Grant, Fort Scott, Kansas, USA (1-0,
165, 6'0", 8-14-91, Rolando DeGracia, (913) 489-1461) Winner: Eric Grant by TKO referee stoppage due to slam :48
seconds of round 1.
- Justin Camp has been issued a 30 day medical
suspension due to the TKO.
- Matt Foster, Topeka, Kansas, USA (3-4,
267, 6'0", 12-25-84, Justin Zabokrtsky, (785) 580-3693)
VS
Robb Philippus, Marshall, Missouri, USA
(4-0, 234, 5'10", 5-20-82, Kristen Rambo, (573) 353-1828)
Winner: Rob Philippus by Tapout due to Rear Naked
Choke 1:45 of Round 2.
- Andrew Tyson, Kansas City, Kansas,
USA (10-0, 155, 5'7", 10-3-84, American Jujitsu, David Hughes, (913)
731-8948)
VS Brad Robison, Topeka, Kansas, USA (5-1, 155,
5'11", 1-24-84) Winner: Andrew Tyson by
TKO referee stoppage due to strikes 2:17 of Round 1.
- Brad Robison has been issued a 30 day medical
suspension due to the TKO.
- Paul Whitworth, Raymore, Missouri,
USA (5-1, 145, 5'10", 10-24-90, American Jujitsu, (816) 728-7360)
VS Marley
Adamson, Topeka, Kansas, USA (1-2, 160, 5'9", 5-23-90, Bo
Bowen, (785) 979-0923) Winner: Paul
Whitworth by TKO referee stoppage due to strikes 2:55 of Round 2
- Marley Adamson has been issued a 30 day medical
suspension due to the TKO.
- Shane Grant, Eudora, Kansas, USA (4-1-1,
287, 6'1", 4-3-85, American Jujitsu, (816) 728-7360)
VS
Wayman Carter, Topeka, Kansas, USA (2-1,
205, 6'3", 7-21-78, Scott Heston, (785) 246-0301)
Winner: Shane Grant by verbal submission 1:34 of
Round 2.
- Kelvin Tiller, Independence,
Missouri, USA (7-1, 185, 6'0", 6-26-90, James Krause, (816) 456-0235)
VS
Mike Jones, Marshall, Missouri, USA (16-7,
195, 6', 3-19-85, SELF, (660) 229-2040)
- Mike Jones
"NO SHOWED"!
He has been
suspended by the
ISCF 60 Days and fined a Promoters
reimbursement fee of $150.00 for missing the Main Event of this event.
Suspension remains until fine is paid in full to Promoter.
FRIDAY,
JUNE 4th, 2010, AT 9:10 AM/
PST
THIS
WEEKENDS ISCF ACTION...
True Fight Fan L.L.C. Presents "Fight to the Finish"
Grain Valley, Missouri, USA
- WHEN: Friday, June 4th, 2010
- WHO: True Fight Fan L.L.C.
- WHERE: Whiskey Tango, Grain Valley, Missouri, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Amateur MMA
- ISCF Representative: Chuck Wolfe
- ISCF Referees: TBA
- ISCF Judges: TBA
- Event Doctor: Dr. Rance McClaine
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. Phil Jones at
(816) 651-5087 or by e-mail at phil@truefightfan.com
- ON THE WEB: www.TrueFightFan.com
- FIGHT CARD AS OF Friday, June 4th, 2010, 2:01
PM/PST
- AMATEUR GRAPPLING
Amanda Hien VS
Ashley Shaw
- AMATEUR MMA
Seth Fashing VS
Miguel Alvarez
- AMATEUR MMA
Danny Davis VS
Brandon Adkins
- AMATEUR MMA
TJ ?? VS Kurtland Johnson
- AMATEUR MMA
Paul Sookengdao VS
David Havron
- AMATEUR MMA 155
John Hollis VS
Lantz Nave
- AMATEUR MMA
Dillon Belt VS
Mike Haun
- AMATEUR MMA
Brian Hodge VS
Tommy Morgan
- AMATEUR MMA
Marty Nuttall VS
Steven Harris
- AMATEUR MMA
Darrell Innis VS
Marcus Washington
- AMATEUR MMA
Darin Franks VS
Matt Cornwell
- AMATEUR MMA
Jessica Morrison VS
Chandra Engle
- AMATEUR MMA
Josh Decker VS
Jon Shultz
- AMATEUR MMA
Eligah Lindstedt VS
Robert Basney
- AMATEUR MMA 160
Joe Puckitt VS
Craig Case
- AMATEUR MMA
Danny Grayson VS
Tim Witte
- AMATEUR MMA 170
Hector Nava VS
Dave Smith
MORE
ISCF ACTION THIS WEEKEND...
The Blue Corner Presents "Ultimate Blue Corner Battles"
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
- WHEN: Friday, June 4th, 2010
- WHO: The Blue Corner
- WHERE: Kansas City, Missouri, USA
- WHAT: ISCF Amateur MMA
- ISCF Representative: Steve Crawford
- ISCF Referees: Rob Kimmons
- ISCF Judges: Farron Otis, Henry
Gueary, Marcus Dansforth
- Event Doctor: Dr. Taylor Butler
- ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. Benjamin Nogueras
Jr. at (913) 568-8009 or e-mail at
bnogueras@thebluecorner.com
- ON THE WEB: www.TheBlueCorner.com
- FIGHT CARD AS OF Thursday, June 3rd, 2010, 8:59
PM/PST
- AMATEUR MMA 135
Josh Dail VS
Tyler Stokes
- AMATEUR MMA 155
George Ryan VS
Stephen Kinzer
- AMATEUR MMA 170
Chris French VS
Derrick Williams
- AMATEUR MMA 140
Meghan McHue VS
Erin Reynalds
- AMATEUR MMA 135
Josh Davis VS
Nolan Schmidt
- AMATEUR MMA 150
Ronald Boyd VS
Jason Zabokrtsky
- AMATEUR MMA 135
Jacob Russell VS
Billy Benz
- AMATEUR MMA 155
Mollie Estes VS
LaNita Jackson
- AMATEUR MMA 185
Jason Arrington
VS Spencer
Banks
- AMATEUR MMA 170
Eric Grant VS
Justin Camp
- AMATEUR MMA 225
Matt Foster VS
Rob Phillipus
- AMATEUR MMA 155
Andrew Tyson VS
Brad Robison
- AMATEUR MMA 145
Paul Whitworth VS
Marley Adamson
- AMATEUR MMA 285
Shane Grant VS
Wayman Carter
- AMATEUR MMA 185
Kelvin Tiller
VS Mike Jones
MORE
ISCF ACTION THIS WEEKEND...
All or Nothing Presents "HEAD TO HEAD" IKF
KICKBOXING &
ISCF MMA"
Bridgwater, England
- WHEN: Saturday, June 5th, 2010
- WHO: Arthur Meek, All or Nothing Promotions
- WHERE: Bridgwater Town Football Club Bath Road Bridgwater
- WHAT: IKF KICKBOXING &
ISCF MMA
- IKF
& ISCF Representative: Carl Sams
- IKF
& ISCF Event Referee: Howard Hughes
- IKF
& ISCF Judges: Carl Sams, Jon Cooper,
Peter Mortlock
- Ringside Physician (MD): Dr Benn
- IKF
& ISCF PROMOTER: Mr. Arthur Meek at
00447765042414
IKF AM FCR
SOUTHERN AREA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE AUDRIUS
BUDRYS (Champion - Bridgwater 5-0) VS CARL MALLINSON (Challenger -
Chippenham 3-1)
- UNDERCARD
- IKF AMATEUR FCR
Luke Hardwell (All or Nothing) VS
Pete Curtis (Heron Kickboxing)
- IKF AMATEUR FCR
Lewis Jordan (All or Nothing) VS
Lewis Mulhall (Weston Warriors)
- IKF AMATEUR FCR
Lee Campbell (Bristol Wasps) VS
Will Bladen (Wado Dragons)
- IKF AMATEUR FCR
Chris Peppin (All or Nothing) VS
Ben Heap (Spartans Chippenham)
- IKF AMATEUR FCR
Rob Ellick (All or Nothing) VS
Paul Healy (Weston Warriors)
- IKF PRO FCR
Chris James (All or Nothing) VS
James Wallis (Wales)
- ISCF AMATEUR MMA
Karen Meek (All or Nothing) VS
Paula Plugge (Bath Gracie Barra)
- ISCF AMATEUR MMA
Will Clarke (All or Nothing) VS
Ryan Dunford (KJ2 Bridgwater)
- ISCF AMATEUR MMA
John Allan (Bridgwater)
VS Alec Grayson (Branstaple)
- ISCF AMATEUR MMA
Shaun Luther (All or Nothing) VS
Ed Matthews (KJ2 Bridgwater)
- ISCF AMATEUR MMA
Danny Paulsom (All or Nothing) VS
Paul Dilling (Lions Den Exmouth)
- ISCF AMATEUR MMA
Chris Selby (Gracie Barra) VS
Dan Smith (Barnstaple)
- ISCF PRO MMA
Rich Weatherall (Bath Gracie Barra) VS
Craig White (Lions Den Exmouth)
- ISCF PRO MMA
Mark Godbeer (All or Nothing) VS
Paul Pestell (Newport)
|