PAST ISCF NEWS FOR

JUNE - 2010


ALL News Found On THIS PAGE Or ANY of Our ISCF NEWS Pages May Be Reproduced for Media Use At No Charge.
CURRENT ISCF NEWS - PAST ISCF NEWS


ALL News Found On THIS PAGE Or ANY of Our ISCF NEWS Pages May Be Reproduced for Media Use At No Charge.


ISCF - EVENTS - NEWS - GYMS - RANKINGS - RULES - SANCTIONING - JOINING ISCF - WEIGHT CLASSES - E-Mail



FRIDAY, JUNE 25th, 2010, AT 8:10 AM/ PST



THIS WEEKENDS ISCF ACTION...


True Fight Fan L.L.C. Presents
"Fight to the Finish"
Grain Valley, Missouri, USA


FIGHT CARD TBA





ISCF RESULTS...


Results From Midwest Ultimate Cage Fights'
"RAGE IN THE CAGE"
June 19th, 2010 - Branson, Missouri, USA


  1. MMA Amateur Middleweight
    Juan Parra, Siloan Springs, Arkansas USA, 4-5, 153, 5'8", 2-14-87
    VS Christopher Arcana, Fayetteville, Arkansas, USA, 1-2, 155, 5'8", 10-23-90
    Winner by Unanimous decision Juan Parra. Swayburg 30-27, B. Rogers 29-28, M. Rogers 30-27.

  2. MMA Amateur Middleweight
    Brandon Johnson, Fayetteville, Arkansas, USA, 3-2, 183, 5'10", 6-20-91, Self, (479) 301-4282
    VS Justin Hamill, Neosho, Missouri, 3-3, 185, 5'10", 10-14-84
    Winner Brandon Johnson by Tap out due to Guillotine :46 seconds in the first round.

  3. MMA Amateur Heavyweight
    Clint Carroz, Rolla, Missouri, 1-0, 230, 5'10", 8-7-84
    VS David Arcana, Fayetteville, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, 230, 6', 9-13-88
    Winner Clint Carroz by Tap Out due to Guillotine at :28 seconds in round one.

  4. MMA Lightweight
    Justin Edwards VS Jacob Noble
    CANCELLED

  5. MMA Amateur Lightweight
    Larry Sellers, Siloam, Arkansas, USA, 2-3, 155, 5'8", 9-9-86
    VS Seth Anderson, Springdale, Arkansas, USA, 1-4, 155, 6'1", 9-22-86
    Winner Larry sellers wins by unanimous decision.

  6. MMA Amateur Light Heavyweight
    Victor Sanchez, Fayetteville, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, 190, 5'9", 10-25-87
    VS Taymir Saydaev, Branson, Missouri, USA, 1-0, 205, 6'2", 11-2-91
    Winner Taymir Saydaev wins due to Doctor Stoppage in between rounds due to swollen eyes - unable to continue.
  7. MMA Amateur Middleweight
    Nate Mann, Branson, Missouri, USA, 1-0, 170, 6'2", 4-3-85
    VS Adam Warren, Branson, Missouri, USA, 0-1, 160, 5'11", 7-23-90
    Winner Nate Mann wins due to referee stoppage due to strikes at 2:52 in the 2nd round.
  8. MMA Amateur Lightweight
    Blake Hogen, Fayetteville, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, 148, 5'9", 1-31-90
    VS Mixay "Lay" Vongnarath, Bethel Heights, Arkansas, USA, 1-0, 143, 5'7", 6-5-75
    Winner Mixay "Lay" Vongnarath wins due to Tapout by guillotine at :31 seconds in the third round.

  9. MMA Amateur Heavyweight
    McAlliscer Stegient, Fayetteville, Arkansas, USA, 1-0, 230, 5'11", 12-23-84
    VS John Langet, Levell, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, 224, 6', 12-28-79
    Winner Mac Stegient wins by Tapout due to guillotine choke at 1:54 in round 2.

  10. MMA Amateur Middleweight
    Jorge Amaral, Fayetteville, Arkansas, USA, 1-0, 183, 6', 11-11-84
    VS Brian Osornio, Fayetteville, Arkansas, USA, 0-1, 180, 5'10", 10-12-90
    Winner Jorge Amaral wins with a rear naked choke at :21 seconds of round 1.

  11. MMA Amateur Middleweight
    Daniel Carlson, Branson, Missouri, USA, 3-1, 185, 5'9", 9-12-88
    VS Chance Moore, Prairie Grove, Arkansas, USA, 4-0, 184, 6', 9-8-86, Self, (479) 357-0537.
    Winner Daniel Carlson wins due to referee stoppage due to strikes at 2:08 in the fifth round.





WEDNESDAY, JUNE 23rd, 2010, AT 2:10 PM/ PST


Results From National Fighters Association's
"Fighting For A Cure"
June 18th, 2010 - Springfield, Missouri, USA



  1. AMATEUR MMA 170
    Brandon Hill VS Patric Bryant
    Brandon Hill, Booneville, Missouri, USA, 1-0, 165, 6'0", 4-24-90, Self, (660) 826-3272
    VS Patric Bryant, Eldorado Springs, Missouri, USA, 0-2, 165, 5'10", 4-2-80
    WINNER: Brandon Hill at 1:03 of Round 1 Tapout due to Strikes.

  2. AMATEUR MMA SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
    Jimmy Webb VS Brian Pummil
    Jimmy Webb, Eldorado Springs, Missouri, USA, 0-1, 275, 5'10", 4-12-1986
    VS Brian Pummil, Sedalia, Missouri, USA, 1-0, 271,6'6", 12-22-84, Self, (660) 281-7428
    WINNER: Brian Pummil at 2:18 of Round 1 Verbal Submission.

  3. AMATEUR MMA 170
    Jacob Moll VS William Beddow
    Jacob Moll, Branson, Missouri, USA, 4-2, 170, 5'10", 9-6-87, Don Wilhelm, (417) 699-9105
    VS William Beddow, Nevada, Missouri, USA, 1-7, 170, 6', 7-9-82, Self, (660)-525-6429
    WINNER: Jacob Moll at 1:06 of Round 1 Tap out due to strikes.

  4. AMATEUR MMA 140
    Tyrone Jones VS Andrew Whitney
    Tyrone Jones, Sedalia, Missouri, USA, 0-1, 143, 6'1", 1-20-88
    VS Andrew Whitney, Springfield, Missouri, USA, 1-2, 140, 5'7", 6-10-84
    WINNER: Andrew Whitney at 0:50 or Round 1 Tap out due to strikes.






THURSDAY, JUNE 17th, 2010, AT 7:15 PM/ PST



THIS WEEKENDS ISCF ACTION...


National Fighters Association Presents
"Fighting For A Cure"
Springfield, Missouri, USA


FIGHT CARD TBA






MORE ISCF ACTION THIS WEEKEND...


Midwest Ultimate Cage Fights Presents
"RAGE IN THE CAGE"
Branson, Missouri, USA





WEDNESDAY, JUNE 16th, 2010, AT 4:00 PM/ PST

Results From B.A.M. Entertainment's
"BAM! Fights"
June 12th, 2010 - Fairburn, Georgia, USA

  1. AMATEUR MMA 125
    Jason Somchay VS Franc Tan
    Winner: Jason Somchay by TKO at .30 sec of round 1.
  2. AMATEUR MMA 160
    Josh Wilke VS Toby Webb
    Winner: Toby Webb by Arm Triangle at .47 sec of Round 1.

  3. AMATEUR MMA 150
    David Cook Jr. (DJ) VS Joseph Martin
    Winner: Joseph Martin by tap from Armbar at 2:14 of Round 3.

  4. AMATEUR MMA 205
    Paul Felton VS Damion Williams
    Winner: Damion Williams by verbal tap at .11 of Round 2.

  5. AMATEUR MMA SUPER HEAVYWEIGHT
    Michael Mason VS Zach Bolton
    Winner: Zach Bolton , Mason couldn't answer the bell of round 2.

  6. AMATEUR MMA 205
    Adrian Ray VS Anthony Mitchell
    Winner: Anthony Mitchell by Unanimous decision.

  7. AMATEUR MMA 155
    Joshua Blanco VS Andre Pena
    Winner : Josh Blanco by triangle choke at 1:31 of round 1.





SUNDAY, JUNE 13th, 2010, AT 5:30 PM/ PST

Results From Rick Collup's
"Ultimate Reno Combat 13"
June 11th, 2010 - Reno, Nevada, USA

  1. AMATEUR MMA 150
    Aundrey Mitchell (Sacramento, California, USA, 2-0, 147, 5'7", 2-15-88, Mike Chu)
    defeated John Cervantes (Turlock, California, USA, 0-1, 147, 5'3", 12-10-74, Gene Fields) by unanimous decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 30-27.

  2. AMATEUR MMA 125
    Oscar Ramirez (Sparks, Nevada, USA, 1-0, 124, 5'7", 5-5-92, Rick Collup)
    defeated Cody Walsh (Oroville, California, USA, 1-3, 125, 2-9-87, Josh Hinkle) by TKO from strikes at 2:46 of round 2.
  3. AMATEUR MMA 185
    Levi Bowman (Reno, Nevada, USA, 2-0, 181, 6'2", 6-29-83, Rick Collup)
    defeated Noel Rodriquez (Modesto, California, USA, 0-1, 176, 5'8", 12-9-82, Gene Fields) by tapout from Guillotine Choke at :41 seconds of round 1.

  4. AMATEUR MMA 155
    Ryan Nunez (Orangevale, California, USA, 2-0, 154, 5'9", 10-27-90, Shon Moore)
    defeated Titus Lawrence (Rancho Cordova, California, USA, 2-1, 155, 5'1", 10-22-88, Mike Chu) by split decision, 29-28, 30-27 & 27-30.

  5. AMATEUR MMA 205
    Andrew "Drew" Bowman, (Sun Valley, Nevada, USA, 4-0, 203, 6'1", 1-27-79, Rick Collup)
    defeated Keith Gavin (Grass Valley, California, USA, 2-1, AB: 2-0, AK: 1-3, 199, 6'1", 3-16-90, Jay Perry) by TKO at 2:23 of round 2.
  6. AMATEUR MMA 135
    Tyler Diamond (Oroville, California, USA, 4-0, 136, 5'6", 3-18-91, Josh Hinkle)
    defeated Brandon Frunk (Reno, Nevada, USA, 5-2, AB: 1-1, 136, 5'8", 5-14-89, Rick Collup) by unanimous decision 29-28, 29-28 and 29-28.

  7. AMATEUR MMA 155
    Tomasz Kotowski (Reno, Nevada, USA, 2-1, 156, 5'8", 7-5-79, Larry Casey)
    defeated Justin Blair (Concord, California, USA, 1-2, 156, 5'9", 3-4-82, Self) by TKO at 2:59 of round 1.
  8. AMATEUR WOMEN'S MMA 140
    Taylor Stratford (Reno, Nevada, USA, 5-0, 140, 5'6", 7-31-91, Rick Collup)
    defeated Raquel Pennington (Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA, 5-1, 139, 5'7", 9-5-88, Chuck Daly) by split decision, 29-28, 29-28 & 28-29.
  9. AMATEUR MMA 170
    Brandon Morris (Temecula, California, USA, 5-2, 170, 6'1", 8-9-90, Casey Parlett)
    defeated Josh Meixner (Folsom, California, USA, 0-1, 167, 5'10", 3-17-74, Shon Moore) by TKO due to strikes at 2:36 of round 1.
  10. AMATEUR MMA 210
    Scott Rosa (Reno, Nevada, USA, 5-0, 210, 6'6", 8-5-86, Rick Collup)
    defeated *Shane Long (Antioch, California, USA, 0-1, 209, 6', 11-19-81, Bryant Pamgelinan) by KO due to strike at :42 seconds of round 1 in a special *Challenge match.
  11. AMATEUR MMA HEAVYWEIGHT
    Tyler Addiego (Grass Valley, California, USA, 4-1, 259, 6'2", 7-7-85, William Arnberg)
    defeated Karl Stallcop (Sacramento, California, USA, 3-1, 257, 6'6-29-83, Huckaba's Next Generation MMA) by Knockout at 1:16 of round 1.
  12. AMATEUR MMA 135
    Tyler Cowan (Reno, Nevada, USA, 9-2, 134, 5'11", 11-19-90, Rick Collup) defeated Anthony Ramos (Vallejo, California, USA, 2-4, 135, 5'6", 7-18-82, Roque Rapacon) by tapout due to triangle choke at 2:56 of round 1.





THURSDAY, JUNE 10th, 2010, AT 9:30 PM/ PST



THIS WEEKENDS ISCF ACTION...


Rick Collup Presents
"Ultimate Reno Combat 13"
Reno, Nevada, USA



MORE ISCF ACTION THIS WEEKEND...


B.A.M. Entertainment Presents
"BAM! Fights"
Fairburn, Georgia, USA





WEDNESDAY, JUNE 9th, 2010, AT 11:20 PM/ PST

Results From True Fight Fan L.L.C.'s
"Fight to the Finish"
June 4th, 2010 - Grain Valley, Missouri, USA


  1. SUBMISSION GRAPPLING
    Amanda Hein, McPherson, Kansas, USA, 1-0, G: 1-0, 5'2", 113, 1-20-89, Self, 620-245-7396
    VS Ashley Shaw, Dixon, Missouri, USA, G: 0-1, 5'1", 102, 3-26-91, Tommy Morgan, 573-528-2516
    WINNER: Amanda Hein by Tap Out (Arm Bar) at :32 of Round 1.

  2. LIGHTWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA 155
    Seth Gates, Pleasant Hill, Missouri USA, 1-0, 6', 150, 9-3-86, Daniel Stanley, 816-263-8842
    VS Miguel Alvarez, Independence, Missouri USA, 0-1, 5'8", 147, 4-9-85, Phil Jones, 816-651-5087
    WINNER: Seth Gates by Tap Out (Guillotine Choke) at 2:13 of Round 1.

  3. HEAVYWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA 265
    Burt Johnson, Blue Springs, Missouri, USA, 0-1, 5'11", 216, 8-3-82, Self, 816-612-1791
    VS Brandon Adkins, Carrollton, Missouri, USA, 1-0, 6', 243, 3-7-84, Self, 660-329-1831
    WINNER: Brandon Adkins by Submission (Corner Stoppage) at :11 of Round 3.

  4. MIDDLEWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA 185
    TJ Nichols, Pleasent Hill, Missouri USA, 1-0, 6', 175, 3-7-87, Self, 816-703-8554
    VS Curt Johnson, Blue Springs, Missouri USA, 0-1, 5'10", 177, 8-3-82, Phil Jones, 816-651-5087
    WINNER: TJ Nichols by TKO (Strikes) at 2:28 of Round 1.
  5. LIGHTWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA 155
    Paul Sookengdao, Olathe, Kansas USA, 1-2, 5'9", 150, 7-5-62, Self, 913-526-5921
    VS David Havron, Litchfield, Missouri USA, 0-1, 5'8", 147, 11-21-80, Self, 217-710-6522
    WINNER: Paul Sookengdao by Tap Out (Rear Naked Choke) at :23 of Round 1.

  6. LT MIDDLEWEIGHTS INT. RULES KICKBOXING
    John Hollis, Salina, Kansas USA, KB 1-1, MMA 10-7, 5'6", 150, 5-2-87, Nate Cook, 620-441-8381
    VS Lantz Nave, Independence, Missouri USA, KB 2-0, MMA 7-2, 5'5" , 150, 6-14-89, Phil Jones, 816-651-5087
    WINNER: Lantz Nave by Unanimous Decision, 28-27 all Cards.

  7. BANTAMWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA 135
    Dillon Belt, Dixon, Missouri USA, 0-1, 5'9", 135, 3-2-92, Self, 573-855-2004
    VS Mike Haun, Independence, Missouri USA, 8-5, 5'9", 135, 11-20-86, Phil Jones, 816-651-5087
    WINNER: Mike Haun by Tap Out (Guillotine Choke) at 1:36 of Round 1.

  8. HEAVYWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA 265
    Brian Hodge, Colunbia, Missouri USA, MMA 7-2, 6', 208, 7-31-83, Self, 573-999-4964
    VS Tommy Morgan, Dixon, Missouri USA, 8-10, 6', 207, 10-1-79, Self, 573-528-2576
    WINNER: Brain Hodge by Unanimous Decision, 30-27 all Cards.

  9. HEAVYWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA 265
    Marty Nuttall, Lee's Summit, Missouri, USA, 0-1, 6'1", 235, 7-20-90, Self, 816-524-7113
    VS Steven Harris, Kansas City, Missouri USA, 1-0, 6'6", 208, 6-7-79, Self, 217-725-8218
    WINNER: Steven Harris by TKO (Strikes) at 2:13 of Round 1.
  10. FEATHERWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA 145
    Darin Franks, Richland, Missouri USA, 0-1, 5'8", 145, 4-15-84, Tommy Morgan, 573-528-2576
    VS Matt Cornwell, Holden, Missouri USA, 3-0, 5'9", 145, 11-27-86, Phil Jones, 816-651-5087
    WINNER: Matt Cornwell by Tap Out (Strikes) at :57 of Round 1.

  11. FEATHERWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA 145
    Jessica Morrison, Dixon, Missouri USA, 0-1, 5'4", 140, 6-8-83, Tommy Morgan, 573-528-2576
    VS Chandra Engle, McPherson, Kansas USA, 5-4, 5'6", 140, 2-24-90, Self 620-241-5679
    WINNER: Chandra Engle by Tap Out (Rear Naked Choke) at :52 of Round 1.

  12. LIGHTWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA 155
    Josh Decker, Dixon, Missouri, USA, 2-5, 5'8", 155, 1-30-89, Tommy Morgan, 573-528-2576
    VS Jon Shultz, Independence, Missouri, USA, 4-3, 6', 155, 11-10-86, Phil Jones, 816-651-5087
    WINNER: Jon Shultz by Tap Out (Rear Naked Choke) at 1:24 of Round 1.

  13. MIDDLEWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA 185
    Eligah Lindstedt, Independence, Missouri, USA, 1-0, 5'10", 185, 4-16-92, Self, 816-726-0266
    VS Robert Basney, Blue Springs, Missouri USA, 4-6, 5'8", 185, 12-2-86, Phil Jones, 816-651-5087
    WINNER: Elijah Lindstedt by Tap Out (Guillotine Choke) at :26 of Round 1.

  14. MIDDLEWEIGHTS INT. RULES KICKBOXING
    Joe Puckitt, Olathe, Kansas USA, KB 1-1, MMA 0-1, 5'9", 166, 4-18-88, AJJ, PHONE N/A
    VS Craig Case, Independence, Missouri USA, KB 2-0, MMA 13-5, 5'10" , 168, 8-13-83, Phil Jones, 816-651-5087
    WINNER: Craig Case by Majority Decision, 28-28, 29-27 and 29-27.

  15. WELTERWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA 170
    Danny Grayson, Independence, Missouri USA, 1-7, 5'9", 170, 4-7-85, Rudy Bears, 816-721-9107
    VS Tim Witte, Culver, Kansas USA, 11-8, 6', 170, 7-23-81, Self, 785-577-5012
    WINNER: Danny Grayson by Tap Out (Rear Naked Choke) at 1:36 of Round 1.

  16. WELTERWEIGHTS AMATEUR MMA 170
    Hector Nava, Salina, Kansas USA, 5-4, 6', 170, 12-8-90, Self, 785-823-0776
    VS Dave Smith, Sugar Creek, Missouri USA, 3-1, 6'2", 170, 1-20-87, Phil Jones, 816-651-5087
    WINNER: Hector Nava by TKO (Strikes) at 1:11 of Round 2.





MONDAY, JUNE 7th, 2010, AT 4:10 PM/ PST


Results From The Blue Corner's
"Ultimate Blue Corner Battles"
June 4th, 2010 - Kansas City, Missouri, USA


  1. Josh Dail, Topeka, Kansas, USA (0-1, 135, 5'8", 12-30-91)
    VS Tyler Stokes, Roeland Park, Kansas, USA (1-0, 125, 5'4", 12-17-90, Rolando DeGarcia, (913) 489-1461)
    Winner: Tyler Stokes by TKO referee stoppage due to strikes 1:30 of Round 2.
  2. George Ryan, (Timothy Ryan George??) Olathe, Kansas, USA (3-0, 164, 6'3", 12-1-84, American Jujitsu, (816) 728-7360)
    VS Steve Kinzer, Lancaster, Kansas, USA (6-6, 155, 5'9" 9-24-83, Self, (913) 426-0871)
    Winner: Ryan George by Tapout due to triangle choke 1:11 of Round 1

  3. Chris French, Olathe, Kansas, USA (5-1, 170, 5'8", 1-5-86, Self, (913) 980-1785)
    VS Derek Williams, Higginsville, Missouri, USA (6-4, 170, 6'1", 1-15-88, James Fuller, (816) 506-3311)
    Winner: Chris French unanimous decision, 29-28 Otis for French, 30-27 Gueary for French, 30-27 Danforth for French

  4. Meghan McHugh, St. Louis, Missouri, USA (0-2, 135, 5'5", 6-28-91, Self, (573) 291-7472)
    VS Erin Brown (Reynolds), Prarie Village, Kansas City, USA (1-1, 143, 5'4", 11-1-81, John Brown, (913) 648-6868)
    Winner: Erin Brown by Tapout due to Rear Naked Choke 1:45 of Round 1.

  5. Josh Davis, Greenwood, Missouri, USA (1-1, 135, 5'6", 8-30-87, Caleb Davre (816) 462-8009)
    VS Nolan Schmidt, Prairie Village, Kansas, USA (0-1, 135, 5'7", 2-19-91, John Brown, (913) 648-6868)
    Winner: Joshua Davis by Tapout due to Rear Naked Choke :54 seconds of Round 1.

  6. Jacob Russell, Topeka, Kansas, USA (2-4, 135, 5'8" 8-20-85, Bo Bowen, (785) 979-0923)
    VS Billy Benz, Olathe, Kansas, USA (1-2, 135, 5'4", 1-25-89, Rolando DeGarcia, (913) 489-1461)
    Winner: Billy Benz by TKO referee stoppage due to strikes :40 seconds of Round 1.
  7. Mollie Estes, Lake Lotawana, Missouri, USA (6-0, 134, 5'9", 1-6-76, American Jujitsu, (816) 728-7360)
    VS LaNita Jackson, Olathe, Kansas, USA (0-1, 155, 5'9", 6-17-77, Rolando DeGracia, (913) 489-1461.)
    Winner: Mollie Estes by Tapout due to scarf choke 1:56 of Round 1.

  8. Jason Arington, Lawrence, Kansas, USA (9-7, 170, 5'11", 7-2-82, American Jujitsu (816) 728-7360)
    VS Spencer Banks, Gardner, Kansas, USA (1-3, 175, 6'1", 3-9-87, Rolando DeGarcia, (913) 489-1461)
    Winner: Jason Arrington by Tapout due to Rear Naked Choke 2:40 of Round 1.

  9. Ronald Boyd, Belton, Missouri, USA (2-0, 155, 5'6", 2-23-85, John Brown, (913) 514-0457)
    VS Jason Zabokrtsky, Topeka, Kansas, USA (1-1, 145, 5'9", 1-27-92, Justin Zabokrtsky, (785) 580-3693)
    Winner: Ronald Boyd by Tapout due to leg and arm triangle armbar 2:25 of Round 2.

  10. Justin Camp, Olathe, Kansas, USA (0-1, 165, 6'4", 4-21-81, Hughes American Jujitsu, (913) 731-8948)
    VS Eric Grant, Fort Scott, Kansas, USA (1-0, 165, 6'0", 8-14-91, Rolando DeGracia, (913) 489-1461)
    Winner: Eric Grant by TKO referee stoppage due to slam :48 seconds of round 1.
  11. Matt Foster, Topeka, Kansas, USA (3-4, 267, 6'0", 12-25-84, Justin Zabokrtsky, (785) 580-3693)
    VS Robb Philippus, Marshall, Missouri, USA (4-0, 234, 5'10", 5-20-82, Kristen Rambo, (573) 353-1828)
    Winner: Rob Philippus by Tapout due to Rear Naked Choke 1:45 of Round 2.

  12. Andrew Tyson, Kansas City, Kansas, USA (10-0, 155, 5'7", 10-3-84, American Jujitsu, David Hughes, (913) 731-8948)
    VS Brad Robison, Topeka, Kansas, USA (5-1, 155, 5'11", 1-24-84)
    Winner: Andrew Tyson by TKO referee stoppage due to strikes 2:17 of Round 1.
  13. Paul Whitworth, Raymore, Missouri, USA (5-1, 145, 5'10", 10-24-90, American Jujitsu, (816) 728-7360)
    VS Marley Adamson, Topeka, Kansas, USA (1-2, 160, 5'9", 5-23-90, Bo Bowen, (785) 979-0923)
    Winner: Paul Whitworth by TKO referee stoppage due to strikes 2:55 of Round 2
  14. Shane Grant, Eudora, Kansas, USA (4-1-1, 287, 6'1", 4-3-85, American Jujitsu, (816) 728-7360)
    VS Wayman Carter, Topeka, Kansas, USA (2-1, 205, 6'3", 7-21-78, Scott Heston, (785) 246-0301)
    Winner: Shane Grant by verbal submission 1:34 of Round 2.

  15. Kelvin Tiller, Independence, Missouri, USA (7-1, 185, 6'0", 6-26-90, James Krause, (816) 456-0235)
    VS Mike Jones, Marshall, Missouri, USA (16-7, 195, 6', 3-19-85, SELF, (660) 229-2040)





FRIDAY, JUNE 4th, 2010, AT 9:10 AM/ PST



THIS WEEKENDS ISCF ACTION...


True Fight Fan L.L.C. Presents
"Fight to the Finish"
Grain Valley, Missouri, USA






MORE ISCF ACTION THIS WEEKEND...


The Blue Corner Presents
"Ultimate Blue Corner Battles"
Kansas City, Missouri, USA






MORE ISCF ACTION THIS WEEKEND...


All or Nothing Presents
"HEAD TO HEAD"
IKF KICKBOXING & ISCF MMA"
Bridgwater, England



IKF AM FCR SOUTHERN AREA LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT TITLE
AUDRIUS BUDRYS
(Champion - Bridgwater 5-0) VS CARL MALLINSON (Challenger - Chippenham 3-1)




PAST ISCF NEWS - CLICK HERE

ISCF - EVENTS - NEWS - GYMS - RANKINGS - RULES - SANCTIONING - FIGHTER REGISTRATION - WEIGHT CLASSES - E-Mail