Mixed Martial Arts Message Board

Go Back   Mixed Martial Arts Message Board > Main Category > MMA News
User Name
Password
FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #101  
Old 07-30-2018, 04:55 PM
Mark Grassman Mark Grassman is offline
Hall Of Fame Champion
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 143
Default Re: Womens' MMA Ratings

Womens' MMA Rankings July '18:

105 lbs & under:

1. Seo Hee Ham - Road Womens' Atomweight Champion
2. Jinh Yu Frey - won the Invicta Atomweight Championship by unanimous decision over Minna Grusander at Invicta FC 30 on July 21st
3. Herica Tiburcio
4. Mina Kurobe - Deep Jewels Atomweight Champion
5. Ashley Cummins
6. Tessa Simpson
7. Kyra Batara
8. Jeong Eun Park - beat Emi Tomimatsu by unanimous decision at Deep Jewels 20 on June 9th
9. Emi Tomimatsu
10. Satomi Takano

105.1-115 lbs:

1. Rose Namajunas - UFC Womens' Strawweight Champion
2. Joanna Jedrzejczyk - defeated Tecia Torres by unanimous decision at UFC on Fox 30 on July 28th
3. Jessica Andrade - will face Karolina Kowalkiewicz at UFC 228 on September 8th
4. Claudia Gadelha - defeated Carla Esparza by split decision at UFC 225 on June 9th
5. Karolina Kowalkiewicz
6. Tecia Torres
7. Carla Esparza
8. Felice Herrig
9. Michelle Waterson
10. Cortney Casey-Sanchez

111.1-125 lbs:

1. Jennifer Maia - lost by unanimous decision to Liz Carmouche at UFC Fight Night 133 on July 14th
2. Agnieszka Niedzwiedz
3. Valentina Shevchenko - will challenge Nicco Montano for the UFC Womens' Flyweight title at UFC 228
4. Nicco Montano - UFC Womens' Flyweight Champion
5. Vanessa Porto
6. Alexis Davis - lost to Katlyn Chookagian by unanimous decision at UFC on Fox 30
7. Liz Carmouche
8. Katlyn Chookagian
9. Sijara Eubanks - defeated Lauren Murphy by unanimous decision at UFC 131 on June 1st
10. Ji Yeon Kim - defeated Melinda Fabian by split decision at UFC Fight Night 132on June 23rd

125.1-135 lbs:

1. Amanda Nunes - UFC Womens' Bantamweight Champion
2. Valentina Shevchenko
3. Ketlen Vieira
4. Cat Zingano - defeated Marion Reneau by unanimous decision at UFC Fight Night 133
5. Marion Reneau
6. Raquel Pennington
7. Alexis Davis
8. Sarah Kaufman
9. Yana Kunitstaya
10. Pannie Kianzad - defeated Kerry Hughes by unanimous decision at Danish MMA Night - Vol. 1 on June 9

135.1-145 lbs:

1. Cristiane "Cyborg" Justino - UFC Womens' Featherweight Champion
2. Holly Holm
3. Megan Anderson
4. Julia Budd - retained her Bellator Womens' Featherweight title by TKOing Talita Nogueira 4:07 into the third round at Bellator 202 on July 13th
5. Arlene Blencowe
6. Talita Nogueira
7. Charmaine Tweet
8. Amanda Bell
9. Brittney Elkin
10. Gabrielle Holloway

Over 145 lbs:

1. Gabi Garcia
2. Kayla Harrison - submitted Brittney Elkin via armbar 3:18 into round one in a Professional Fighters League bout on June 23rd
3. Jozette Cotton
4. Moriel Charneski
5. Sarah Patterson
6. Tamikka Brents
7. Gabrielle Holloway
8. Reina Miura
9. Destanie Yarbrough
10. Holli Salazar
__________________
Long live the fighters!
Reply With Quote
  #102  
Old 08-17-2018, 04:55 PM
Mark Grassman Mark Grassman is offline
Hall Of Fame Champion
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 143
Default Re: Womens' MMA Ratings

Womens' MMA Rankings August '18:

105 lbs & under:

1. Seo Hee Ham - Road Womens' Atomweight Champion
2. Jinh Yu Frey - defeated Minna Grusander by "controversial" unanaimous decision to become the Invicta Atomweight Champion on July 21st
2. Minna Grusander
4. Mina Kurobe - Deep Jewels Atomweight Champion
5. Ashley Cummins
6. Tessa Simpson
7. Kyra Batara
8. Jeong Eun Park - faces off against Tomo Maesawa in the main event of Deep Jewels 21 on September 16th
9. Emi Tomimatsu - fights Si Woo Park at Deep 85 Impact August 26th
10. Satomi "Sarami" Takano - takes on Alyssa Garcia at Deep 85 Impact

105.1-115 lbs:

1. Rose Namajunas - UFC Womens' Strawweight Champion
2. Joanna Jedrzejczyk - defeated Tecia Torresby unanimous decision at UFC on Fox 30 July 28th
3. Jessica Andrade - faces Karolina Kowalkiewicz at UFC 228 on September 8th
4. Claudia Gadelha
5. Karolina Kowalkiewicz
6. Tecia Torres
7. Carla Esparza - takes on TUF 23 Winner Tatiana Suarez at UFC 228
8. Felice Herrig - battles Michelle Waterson at UFC 229 on October 6th
9. Michelle Waterson
10. Cortney Sanchez - fights Angela Hill at UFC 135 on August 25th

115.1-125 lbs:

1. Valentina Shevchenko - challenges Nicco Montano for her UFC Womens' Flyweight Championship at UFC 228
2. Katlyn Chookagian - defeated Alexis Davis by unanimous decision at UFC on Fox 30
3. Alexis Davis
4. Liz Carmouche - upset former Invicta Flyweight Champion Jennifer Maia by unanimous at UFC 133 on July 14th
5. Jennifer Maia
6. Nicco Montano - UFC Womens' Flyweight Champion
7. Agnieszka Niedzwiedz
8. Roxanne Modafferi - TKOed Barb Honchak 3:32 into the second round at The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale on July 6th
9. Vanessa Porto
10. Sijara Eubanks

125.1-135 lbs:

1. Amanda Nunes - UFC Womens' Bantamweight Champion
2. Valentina Shevchenko
3. Ketlen Vieira - fights Tonya Evinger at UFC Fight Night 137 on September 22nd
4. Cat Zingano - defeated Marion Reneau by unanimous decision at UFC Fight Night 133
5. Marion Reneau
6. Tonya Evinger
7. Raquel Pennington - takes on Germaine de Randamie at UFC Fight Night 139 on November 10th
8. Sarah Kaufman
9. Yana Kunitskaya - will face Lina Lansberg at UFC 229
10. Pannie Kianzad

133.1-145 lbs:

1. Cristiane "Cyborg" Justino - UFC Womens' Featherweight Champion
2. Holly Holm
3. Julia Budd - TKOed Talita Nogueira 4:07 into the third round to retain her Bellator Featherweight Title at Bellator 202 July 13th
4. Arlene Blencowe
5. Megan Anderson
6. Talita Nogueira
7. Amanda Bell
8. Brittney Elkin
9. Gabrielle Holloway
10. Felicia Spencer - submitted Helena Kolesnyk via rear naked choke 1:27 into the second round at Invicta FC 30

Over 145 lbs:

1. Gabi Garcia
2. Kayla Harrison - fought Jozette Cotton in a PFL fight card on August 16th
3. Jozette Cotton
4. Moriel Charneski
5. Sarah Patterson
6. Tamikka Brents
7. Gabrielle Holloway
8. Reina Miura - lost a featherweight bout to Kaitlin Young by unanimous decision at Rizin 12 on August 12th
9. Destanie Yarbrough
10. Svetlana Kautova
__________________
Long live the fighters!
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump



All times are GMT -7. The time now is 11:51 PM.


Powered by: vBulletin Version 3.0.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.