Mixed Martial Arts Message Board

Go Back   Mixed Martial Arts Message Board > Main Category > MMA News
User Name
Password
FAQ Members List Calendar Search Today's Posts Mark Forums Read


Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #26  
Old 01-20-2012, 01:32 PM
Mark Grassman Mark Grassman is offline
Master Champ
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 99
Default Re: Womens' MMA Ratings

Womens' MMA Rankings Jan. 2012:

115 lbs. & under:

1. Megumi Fujii - submitted Karla Benitez in the first round
2. Ayaka Hamasaki - defended her Jewels Title with a corner stoppage against Seo Hee Ham
3. Seo Hee Ham
4. "V.V." Mei Yamaguchi
5. Yuka Tsuji
6. Jessica Penne
7. Lisa Ward-Ellis
8. Sakura Nomura
9. "Windy" Tomomi Sunaba
10. Naho Sugiyama - won the Jewels 106 lb. tournament

115.1-125 lbs.:

1. Rosi Sexton
2. Barb Honchak
3. Roxanne Modafferi
4. Tara LaRosa
5. Cat Zingano
6. Carina Damm
7. Aisling Daly
8. Takayo Hashi
9. Angela Magana
10. Jessica Aguilar

125.1-135 lbs.:

1. Miesha Tate - defends her Strikeforce Bantamweight Title against Ronda Rousey on March 3rd
2. Marloes Coenen
3. Sarah Kaufman - fights Alexis Davis on March 3rd
4. Shayna Baszler
5. Hitomi Akano - fights Sara McMann at ProElite on January 21st
6. Alexis Davis
7. Roxanne Modafferi
8. Amanda Nunes
9. Liz Carmouche
10. Sara McMann

135.1-145 lbs.:

1. Cristiane "Cyborg" Santos - won her Strikeforce Featherweight Title defense over Hiroko Yamanaka, then tested positive for PEDs, suspended, and stripped of her title
2. Amanda Nunes
3. Ronda Rousey
4. Kelly Kobold
5. Ediane Gomes
6. Rin Nakai
7. Romy Ruyssen
7. Elaina Maxwell
7. Milana Dudieva
10. Yana Kuniskaya

Over 145 lbs.:

1. Ashley Sanchez
2. Erin Toughill
3. Amanda Lucas
4. Andria Caplan
5. Adrienne Seiber
6. Nives Radic
7. April Penrod
8. Katalina Malungahu
9. Elina Nilsson
10. Brittany Jordan
__________________
Long live the fighters!
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 02-09-2012, 02:06 PM
Mark Grassman Mark Grassman is offline
Master Champ
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 99
Default Re: Womens' MMA Ratings

Womens' MMA Rankings for Feb. '12

115 lbs. & under

1. Megumi Fujii
2. Ayaka Hamasaki
3. Seo Hee Ham
4. "V.V." Mei Yamaguchi
5. Yuka Tsuji
6. Jessica Penne
7. Lisa Ward-Ellis
8. Sakura Nomura
9. "Windy" Tomomi Sunaba
10. Naho Sugiyama

115.1-125 lbs.

1. Rosi Sexton
2. Barb Honchak
3. Roxanne Modafferi
4. Tara LaRosa
5. Cat Zingano
6. Carina Damm
7. Sheila Gaff
8. Aisling Daly
9. Takayo Hashi
10. Angela Magana

125.1-135 lbs.

1. Miesha Tate - defends her Strikeforce 135 lb. Title against Ronda Rousey in March
2. Marloes Coenen
3. Sarah Kaufman - fights Alexis Davis on Strikeforce in March
4. Shayna Baszler
5. Sara McMann
6. Hitomi Akano
7. Alexis Davis
8. Roxanne Modafferi
9. Amanda Nunes
10. Vanessa Porto

135.1-145 lbs.

1. Hiroko Yamanaka
2. Amanda Nunes
3. Ronda Rousey
4. Kelly Kobald
5. Ediane Gomes
6. Rin Nakai
7. Romy Ruyssen
7. Elaina Maxwell
7. Milana Dudieva
10. Yana Kunitskaya

Over 145 lbs.

1. Ashley Sanchez
2. Erin Toughill
3. Amanda Lucas
4. Andria Caplan
5. Adrienne Seiber
6. Nives Radic
7. April Penrod
8. Katalina Malungahu
9. Elina Nilsson
10. Yoko Takahashi
__________________
Long live the fighters!
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 03-12-2012, 03:23 PM
Mark Grassman Mark Grassman is offline
Master Champ
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 99
Default Re: Womens' MMA Ratings

Womens' MMA Rankings for March 2012:

115 lbs. & under:

1. Magumi Fugii
2. Ayaka Hamasaki
3. Seo Hee Ham
4. "V.V." Mai Yamaguchi
5. Yuka Tsuji
6. Jessica Penne
7. Lisa Ward-Ellis
8. Jessica Aguillar - defeated Patricia Vidonac by unanimous decision
9. Sakura Nomura
10. "Windy" Tomomi Sunaba

115.1-125 lbs.:

1. Rosi Sexton
2. Barb Honchak
3. Roxanne Modafferi - lost to Takayo Hashi by unanimous decision at Jewels 18th Ring
4. Tara LaRosa
5. Cat Zingano
6. Carina Damm
7. Sheila Gaff
8. Aisling Daly
9. Takayo Hashi
10. Angela Magana - injury during auto accident prevents her from fighting Carla Esparza

125.1-135 lbs.:

1. Miesha Tate - lost Strikeforce Title by armbar to Ronda Rousey
2. Marloes Coenen
3. Sarah Kaufman - won unanimous decision over Alexis Davis at Strikeforce
4. Shayna Baszler
5. Sara McMann
6. Hitomi Akano
7. Alexis Davis
8. Roxanne Modafferi - her loss to Takayo Hashi extends her losing streak to five
9. Amanda Nunes
10. Vanessa Porto - KOed Luana Teixeira to become the Pink Fight 132 lb Champion

135.1-145 lbs.:

1. Hiroko Yamanaka
2. Amanda Nunes
3. Ronda Rousey
4. Kelly Kobold
5. Ediane Gomes
6. Rin Nakai
7. Romy Ruyssen
7. Elaina Maxwell
7. Milana Dudieva
10. Yana Kunitskaya

Over 145 lbs.:

1. Ashley Sanchez
2. Erin Toughill
3. Amanda Lucas - submitted Yumiko Hotta via key lock to win the Deep Womens' Openweight Title
4. Kelly Kobold
5. Andria Caplan
6. Adrienne Seiber
7. Nives Radic
8. April Penrod
9. Katalina Malungahu
10. Danielle West
__________________
Long live the fighters!
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 04-07-2012, 03:14 PM
Mark Grassman Mark Grassman is offline
Master Champ
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 99
Default Re: Womens' MMA Ratings

Womes' MMA Rankings April 2012:

115 lbs. & under:

1. Megumi Fujii
2. Ayaka Hamasaki
3. Seo Hee Ham
4. Katia Kankaapaa - defeated Mei Yamaguchi by unanimous decision
5. "V.V." Mei Yamaguchi
6. Yuka Tsuji
7. Jessica Penne
8. Jessica Aguillar
9. Lisa Ward-Ellis
10. Sakura Nomura

115.1-125 lbs.:

1. Rosi Sexton
2. Barb Honchak
3. Takayo Hashi
4. Roxanne Modafferi
5. Tara LaRosa
6. Cat Zingano
7. Sheila Gaff
8. Aisling Daly
9. Carina Damm
10. Katja Kankaanpaa

125.1-135 lbs.:

1. Ronda Rousey
2. Sarah Kaufman
3. Shayna Baszler
4. Tara LaRosa
5. Sara McMann
6. Hitomi Akano
7. Amanda Nunes
8. Liz Carmouche
9. Vanessa Porto
10. Tonya Evinger

135.1-145 lbs.:

1. Ronda Rousey
2. Hiroko Yamanaka
3. Amanda Nunes
4. Kelly Kobold
5. Ediane Gomes
6. Rin Nakai
7. Milana Dudieva
8. Elaina Maxwell
9. Romey Ruyssen
10. Yana Kunitskaya

Over 145 lbs.:

1. Elaina Maxwell
2. Ashley Sanchez
3. Erin Toughill
4. Amanda Lucas
5. Kelly Kobold
6. Andria Caplan
7. Adrienne Seiber
8. Nives Radic
9. April Penrod
10. Katalina Malungahu
__________________
Long live the fighters!
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 05-17-2012, 01:34 PM
Mark Grassman Mark Grassman is offline
Master Champ
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 99
Default Re: Womens' MMA Ratings

115 lbs & under:

1. Megumi Fujii - will fight Jessica Aguillar at Bellator 69
2. Ayaka Hamazaki - scheduled to face Yuka Tsuji at Jewels
3. Seo Hee Ham
4. Katja Kankaanpaa
5. "V.V." Mei Yamaguchi
6. Yuka Tsuji
7. Jessica Penne
8. Jessica Aguillar
9. Sarah Schneider - submitted Sally Krumdiak via armbar at Invicta 1
10. Sakura Nomura

115.1-125 lbs:

1. Rosi Sexton - scheduled to fight Aisling Daly
2. Barb Honchak
3. Takayo Hashi
4. Roxanne Modafferi
5. Tara LaRosa
6. Cat Zingano
7. Sheila Gaff
8. Munah Holland
9. Carina Damm
10. Katja Kankaanpaa
* Aisling Daly pulled out of Bellator bout against Jessica Eye due to injury

125.1-135 lbs:

1. Ronda Rousey - submitted Miesha Tate to win the Strikeforce Womens' Bantamweight Title
2. Sarah Kaufman - will challenge Ronda Rousey for her Strikeforce Title
3. Shayna Baszler - will fight Sara McMann in the main event of Invicta 2
4. Sara McMann
5. Tara LaRosa
6. Hitomi Akano
7. Alexis Davis
8. Amanda Nunes
9. Liz Carmouche - TKOed Ashleigh Curry at Invicta 1
10. Vanessa Porto

135.1-145 lbs:

1. Ronda Rousey
2. Marloes Coenen - defeated Romy Ruyssen by unanimous decision
3. Hiroko Yamanaka
4. Amanda Nunes
5. Kelly Kobold
6. Ediane Gomes
7. Rin Nakai - scheduled to face Kyoko Kimura
8. Milana Dudieva - TKOed Danielle West
9. Elaina Maxwell
10. Yana Kuniskaya

Over 145 lbs:

1. Elaina Maxwell
2. Ashley Sanchez
3. Erin Toughill
4. Amanda Lucas
5. Kelly Kobold
6. Andria Caplan
7. Adrienne Seiber
8. Romy Ruyssen
9. Nives Radic
10. Katalina Malungahu
__________________
Long live the fighters!
Reply With Quote
  #31  
Old 06-09-2012, 01:15 PM
Mark Grassman Mark Grassman is offline
Master Champ
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 99
Default Re: Womens' MMA Ratings

Womens' MMA Rankings for June '12:

115 lbs. & under:

1. Jessica Aguillar - won a unanimous decision over Megumi Fujii at Bellator
2. Megumi Fujii
3. Ayaka Hamasaki - defeated Yuka Tsuji at Jewels; will battle Jasminka Cive at Invicta FC2 on July 28th
4. Seo Hee Ham
5. Katja Kankaanpaa
6. "V.V." Mei Yamaguchi
7. Yuka Tsuji
8. Jessica Penne
9. Lisa Ward-Ellis
10. Sarah Schneider - faces Carla Esparza at Invicta FC 2

115.1-125 lbs.:

1. Sheila Gaff - awaits Rosi Sexton in the tournament chapionship
2. Rosi Sexton
3. Barb Honshak - meets Bethany Marshal at Invicta FC 2
4. Takayo Hashi
5. Roxanne Modafferi
6. Tara LaRosa
7. Cat Zingano
8. Munah Holland
9. Carina Damm
10. Katja Kankaanpaa

125.1-135 lbs.:

1. Ronda Rousey - will defend her Strikeforce 135 lb. title in Aug. against Sarah Kaufman
2. Sarah Kaufman
3. Shayna Baszler - will fight Sara McMann in the main event of Invicta FC 2 in July
4. Sara McMann - will fight Anita Rodriguez in June & Shayna Baszler in July
5. Tara LaRosa
6. Hitomi Akano - will take on Alexis Davis at Invicta FC 2
7. Alexis Davis
8. Amanda Nunes - faces Milana Dudieva at Invicta FC 2
9. Liz Carmouche - fights Kaitlin Young at Invicta FC 2
10. Vanessa Porto - goes against Kelly Kobold at Invicta FC 2 in a bantamweight(135) bout

135.1-145 lbs.:

1. Ronda Rousey
2. Marloes Coenen
3. Hiroko Yamanaka
4. Amanda Nunes
5. Kelly Kobold
6. Ediane Gomes
7. Rin Nakai - submitted Kyoko Kimura via arm bar
8. Milana Dudieva
9. Elaina Maxwell
10. Yana Kunitskaya

Over 145 lbs.:

1. Elaina Maxwell
2. Ashley Sanchez
3. Erin Toughill
4. Amanda Lucas
5. Kelly Kobold
6. Andria Caplan
7. Adrienne Seiber
8. Romy Ruyssen
9. Nives Radic
10. Katalina Malungahu
__________________
Long live the fighters!
Reply With Quote
  #32  
Old 07-09-2012, 03:46 PM
Mark Grassman Mark Grassman is offline
Master Champ
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 99
Default Re: Womens' MMA Ratings

Womens' MMA Rankings for July '12

115 lbs. & under:

1. Jessica Aguillar
2. Megumi Fujii
3. Ayaka Hamasaki - Jewels champ puts her perfect record on the line against undefeated Jasminka Cive at Invicta FC II: Baszler vs McMann July 28th
4. Seo Hee Ham
5. Katja Kankaanpaa
6. "V.V." Mei Yamaguchi
7. Yuka Tsuji
8. Jessica Penne
9. Lisa Ward-Ellis - faces Amy Davis at United Combat Sports - Caged Combat 6 on July 14th
10. Sarah Schneider - takes on Carla Esparza at Invicta FC II

115.1-125 lbs.:

1. Sheila Gaff - faces Rosi Sexton in the tournament final TBA
2. Rosi Sexton - defeated Aisling Daly by unanimous decision in tournament semifinal at Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 47
3. Barb Honchak - fights Bethany Marshall
4. Takayo Hashi
5. Roxanne Modafferi
6. Cat Zingano
7. Tara LaRosa
8. Aisling Daly
9. Carina Damm - goes up against Munah Holland at Matrix Fights on July 13th
10. Katja Kankaanpaa

125.1-135 lbs.:

1. Ronda Rousey - defends her bantamweight title against Sarah Kaufman on the main event Strikeforce on Aug. 18th
2. Sarah Kaufman
3. Shayna Baszler - Main Events Sara McMann at Invicta FC II
4. Sara McMann
5. Tara LaRosa
6. Hitomi Akano - fights Alexis Davis at Invicta FC II
7. Alexis Davis
8. Amanda Nunes - Leslie Smith replaces Milana Dudieva at Invicta FC II
9. Liz Carmouche - takes on Kaitlin Young at Invicta FC II
10. Vanessa Porto - faces off against Sarah D'Alelio at Invicta FC II

135.1-145 lbs.:

1. Ronda Rousey
2. Marloes Coenen
3. Hiroko Yamanaka
4. Amanda Nunes
5. Ediane Gomes
6. Milana Dudieva
7. Elaina Maxwell
8. Maria Hougaard-Nielsen
9. Julia Budd - scheduled to fight Elina Nilsson at Invicta FC II
10. Yana Kunitskaya - match with Danielle West at Gladiator World Cup 2012 was scrapped

Over 145 lbs.:

1. Elaina Maxwell
2. Ashley Sanchez
3. Erin Toughill
4. Amanda Lucas
5. Andria Caplan
6. Romy Ruyssen
7. Nives Radic
8. Danielle West
9. Randi Miller
10. Heather George - TKOed Rachel Kemker in the first round at SteelFist Fight Night 8
__________________
Long live the fighters!
Reply With Quote
  #33  
Old 08-22-2012, 03:24 PM
Mark Grassman Mark Grassman is offline
Master Champ
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 99
Default Re: Womens' MMA Ratings

Womens' MMA Rankings for August '12:

115 lbs & under:

1. Jessica Aguillar
2. Megumi Fujii
3. Ayaka Hamasaki - submitted Lacey Schuckman via arm bar at Invicta FC 2
4. Seo Hee Ham
5. Katja Kankaanpaa
6. "V.V." Mei Yamaguchi - beat Emi Tomimatsu by unanimous decision at Jewels
7. Yuka Tsuji
8. Jessica Penne
9. Lisa Ward-Ellis
10. Carla Esparza - TKOed Sarah Schneider at Invicta FC 2

115.1 - 125 lbs:

1. Sheila Gaff
2. Rosi Sexton
3. Barb Honchak - TKOed Bethany Marshall at Invicta FC 2
4. Takayo Hashi
5. Roxanne Modafferi
6. Cat Zingano
7. Tara LaRosa
8. Aisling Daly
9. Munah Holland - KOed Carina Damm in the second round
10. Katja Kankaanpaa

125.1 - 135 lbs:

1. Ronda Rousey
2. Sarah Kaufman
3. Miesha Tate
4. Sara McMann - defeated Shayna Baszler by unanimous decision at Invicta FC 2
5. Shayna Baszler
6. Tara LaRosa
7. Alexis Davis - submitted Hitomi Akano via rear naked choke at Invicta FC 2
8. Hitomi Akano
9. Liz Carmouche - submitted Kaitlin Young via rear naked choke at Invicta FC 2
10. Sarah D'Alelio - submitted Vanessa Porto via triangle choke at Invicta FC 2

135.1-145 lbs:

1. Marloes Coenen
2. Hiroko Yamanaka
3. Amanda Nunes
4. Ediane Gomes
5. Elaina Maxwell
6. Maria Hougaard-Nielson
7. Julia Budd
8. Lauren Taylor
9. Katalina Malungahu - KOed Erica Newsome :36 into her fight
10. Yana Kunitskaya

Over 145 lbs:

1. Elaina Maxwell
2. Ashley Sanchez
3. Erin Toughill
4. Andria Caplan
5. Romy Ruyssen
6. Nives Radic
7. Danielle West
8. Randi Miller
9. Heather George
10. Katalina Malungahu
__________________
Long live the fighters!

Last edited by Mark Grassman : 08-23-2012 at 12:28 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #34  
Old 09-22-2012, 12:18 PM
Mark Grassman Mark Grassman is offline
Master Champ
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 99
Default Re: Womens' MMA Ratings

Womens' MMA Rankings for September 2012:

115 lbs & under:

1. Jessica Aguillar
2. Megumi Fujii
3. Ayaka Hamasaki
4. Seo Hee Ham
5. Katja Kankaanpaa
6. "V.V." Mei Yamaguchi
7. Yuka Tsuji
8. Jessica Penne - main events a 105 lb. bout against Naho Sugiyama at Invicta FC 3 on October 6th
9. Lisa Ward-Ellis
10. Carla Esparza - fights Lynn Alvarez at Invicta FC 3

115.1-125 lbs.:

1. Sheila Gaff - faces Rosi Sexton in a tournament final at CWFC 49 October 27th
2. Rosi Sexton
3. Barb Honchak - takes on Aisling Daly at Invicta FC 3
4. Takayo Hashi
5. Rosanne Modafferi
6. Cat Zingano - goes up against Amanda Nunes September 27th on Strikeforce
7. Tara LaRosa - fights Vanessa Porto at Invicta FC 3
8. Aisling Daly
9. Munah Holland - faces off with Michelle Ould on the September 28th Bellator 74
10. Jessica Eye

125.1-135 lbs.:

1. Ronda Rousey - submitted Sarah Kaufman via arm bar on Strikeforce
2. Miesha Tate - submitted Julie Kedzie via arm bar on Strikeforce
3. Sarah Kaufman
4. Sara McMann - will fight Liz Carmouche on Strikeforce November 3rd
5. Shayna Baszler - scheduled to face Sarah D'Alelio at Invicta FC 3
6. Tara LaRosa
7. Alexis Davis
8. Hitomi Akano
9. Liz Carmouche
10. Sarah D'Alelio

135.1-145 lbs.:

1. Marloes Coenen
2. Germain de Randamie - defeated Hiroko Yamanaka by unanimous decision at Strikeforce
3. Hiroko Yamanaka
4. Amanda Nunes - submitted Raquel Pa'aluhi at Invicta FC 2 via rear naked choke
5. Ediane Gomes - faces Katalina Malungahu at Invicta FC 3
6. Elaina Maxwell - goes against Julia Budd at Invicta FC 3
7. Maria Hougaard-Nielsen
8. Julia Budd
9. Lauren Taylor
10. Katalina Malungahu

Over 145 lbs.:

1. Elaina Maxwell
2. Ashley Sanchez
3. Erin Toughill
4. Romy Ruyssen
5. Nives Radic
6. Andria Caplan - lost by unanimous technical decision in a featherweight bout to Gabrielle Holloway via third round stoppage due to eye poke
7. Randi Miller
8. Heather George
9. Jessica Halverson
10. Lisa McCallam - TKOed Ashley Omsberg in the first round
__________________
Long live the fighters!
Reply With Quote
  #35  
Old 10-03-2012, 01:50 PM
Mark Grassman Mark Grassman is offline
Master Champ
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 99
Default Re: Womens' MMA Ratings

Womens' MMA Rankings for September 2012(this months ratings exclude fight results from Invicta FC 3)

115 lbs. & under:

1. Jessica Aguillar
2. Megumi Fujii
3. Ayaka Yamasaki - headlines a bout against Jessica Penne at Invicta FC 3 for the inaugural Atomweight title on October 6th
4. Seo Hee Ham
5. Katja Kankaanpaa - fought Simona Soukupova to a split decision draw at Botnia Punishment 12
6. "V.V." Mei Yamaguchi
7. Yuka Tsuji - submitted Hyo Kyung Song with an arm bar
8. Jessica Penne
9. Lisa Ellis
10. Carla Esparza - fights Lynn Alvarez at Invicta FC 3

115.1-125 lbs.:

1. Sheila Gaff - battles Rosi Sexton in the championship bout of the CWFC womens' tournament
2. Rosi Sexton
3. Barb Honchak - fights Aisling Daly at Invicta FC 3
4. Takayo Hashi
5. Roxanne Modafferi
6. Cat Zingano - after her Strikeforce bout was cancelled and injury to opponent Amanda Nunes, she is now scheduled against Raquel Pennington at Invicta FC 3
7. Tara LaRosa - takes on Vanessa Porto at Invicta FC 3
8. Aisling Daly
9. Michelle Ould - defeated Munah Holland at Bellator 74
10. Munah Holland

125.1-135 lbs.:

1. Ronda Rousey
2. Miesha Tate
3. Sara McMann - faces Liz Carmouche at Strikeforce on November 3rd
4. Shayna Baszler
5. Tara LaRosa
6. Alexis Davis
7. Hitomi Akano
8. Liz Carmouche
9. Sarah D'alelio
10. Tonya Evinger

135.1-145 lbs.:

1. Marloes Coenen
2. Germain de Randamie
3. Hiroko Yamanaka
4. Ediane Gomes - goes against Katalina Malungahu at Invicta FC 3
5. Maria Hougaard-Nielsen
6. Julia Budd - fights Danielle West whom replaces an injured Elaina Maxwell at Invicta FC 3
7. Lauren Taylor
8. Katalina Malungahu
9. Gabrielle Holloway
10. Mollie Estes

Over 145 lbs.:

1. Ashley Sanchez
2. Erin Toughill
3. Romy Ruyssen
4. Nives Radic
5. Danielle West
6. Randi Miller
7. Heather George
8. Jessica Halverson
9. Jozette Cotton - TKOed Kate Bloomfield in the second round
10. Lisa McCallum
__________________
Long live the fighters!
Reply With Quote
  #36  
Old 11-21-2012, 03:49 PM
Mark Grassman Mark Grassman is offline
Master Champ
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 99
Default Re: Womens' MMA Ratings

Womens' MMA Ratings for November 2012:

115 lbs & under:

1. Jessica Aguillar
2. Megumi Fujii
3. Ayaka Hamasaki - is scheduled to fight Emi Fujino at Jewels 22nd Ring on Dec. 15th
4. Seo Hee Ham
5. Katja Kankaanpaa - will fight Aisling Daly at CWFC 51 on Dec. 31
6. "V.V." Mei Yamaguchi
7. Yuka Tsuji
8. Carla Esparza - takes on unbeaten Claudia Gadelha at Invicta FC 4 on Jan. 5th
9. Jessica Penne - won the inaugural Invicta Atomweight(105 lb) Title with a triangle choke submission over Naho Sugiyama
10. Lisa Ellis

115.1-125 lbs:

1. Zoila Frausto Gurgel - returned to action with a unanimous decision victory over Casey Noland
2. Rosi Sexton - the tournament final bout at CWFC was cancelled after opponent Sheila Gaff backed out due to health issues
3. Barb Honchak - defeated Aisling Daly by unanimous decision at Invicta FC 3
4. Takayo Hashi
5. Roxanne Modafferi - the 'Happy Warrior' takes on Shizuka Sugiyama at Jewels 22nd Ring
6. Cat Zingano - submitted Raquel Pennington via rear naked choke at Invicta FC 3
7. Vanessa Porto - won a unanimous decision over Tara LaRosa in a flyweight(125 lb) bout at Invicta FC 3
8. Tara LaRosa
9. Aisling Daly
10. Michelle Ould

125.1-135 lbs:

1. Ronda Rousey - is the first WMMA fighter to sign on with the Ultimate Fighting Championship
2. Sarah Kaufman
3. Miesha Tate
4. Shayna Baszler - submitted Sarah D'Alelio via rear naked choke at Invicta FC 3; faces Alexis Davis at Invicta FC 4
5. Tara LaRosa
6. Alexis Davis
7. Hitomi Akano
8. Liz Carmouche
9. Sarah D'Alelio
10. Tonya Evinger

135.1-145 lbs:

1. Marloes Coenen
2. Germain de Randamie
3. Hiroko Yamanaka - will fight Ediene Gomez at Invicta FC 4
4. Julia Budd - TKOed Danielle West at Invicta FC 3
5. Ediene Gomez
6. Shana Nelson
7. Maria Hougaard-Djursaa
8. Lauren Taylor
9. Katalina Malungahu
10. Gabrielle Holloway

Over 145 lbs:

1. Ashley Sanchez
2. Erin Toughill
3. Romy Ruyssen
4. Amanda Lucas - scheduled to fight Yuiga at Deep Cage Impact 2012 in Tokyo on Dec. 8th
5. Danielle West - rematches Rin Nakai in a title bout at Pancrase on Dec. 1st
6. Randi Miller
7. Heather George
8. Jessica Halverson
9. Josette Cotton
10. Lisa McCallum
__________________
Long live the fighters!
Reply With Quote
  #37  
Old 12-07-2012, 03:36 PM
Mark Grassman Mark Grassman is offline
Master Champ
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 99
Default Re: Womens' MMA Ratings

Womens' MMA Rankings December 2012:

115 lbs. & under:

1. Jessica Aguillar
2. Megumi Fujii
3. Ayaka Hamasaki - defends her Jewels Title at Jewels 22nd Ring on December 15th against Emi Fujino
4. Seo Hee Ham
5. Katja Kankaanpaa - takes on Aisling Daly at Cage Warriors FC on New Years Eve
6. "V.V." Mei Yamaguchi
7. Yuka Tsuji
8. Carla Esparza - faces Claudia Gadelha January 5th 2013 at Invicta FC 4 for the inaugural Strawweight Title
9. Jessica Penne
10. Felice Herrig - Michelle Gutierrez bows out of scheduled Bellatore 84 bout due to hand injury; Patricia Vidonic replaces her as Felice's opponent

115.1-125 lbs:

1. Sheila Gaff
2. Zoila Frausto-Gurgel - takes on Jessica Eye at Bellator 83 on December 7th
3. Rosi Sexton
4. Barb Honchak
5. Takayo Hashi
6. Roxanne Modafferi - fights Shizuka Sugiyama at Jewels 22nd Ring
7. Cat Zingano
8. Vanessa Porto
9. Tara LaRosa
10. Aisling Daly

125.1-135 lbs:

1. Ronda Rousey - now with her Strikeforce Bantamweight Title grandfathered into the Ultimate Fighting Championship, the historic first ever womens' bout inside the Octagon will take place at UFC 157 on February 23rd 2013 in Anaheim, CA where she will defend her new UFC Womens' Bantamweight Title against Liz Carmouche
2. Sarah Kaufman
3. Miesha Tate
4. Shayna Baszler - fights Alexis Davis at Invicta FC 4
5. Tara LaRosa
6. Alexis Davis
7. Amanda Nunes - faces Sarah D'Alelio at Invicta FC 4
8. Hitomi Akano
9. Liz Carmouche
10. Tonya Evinger

135.1-145 lbs:

1. Marloes Coenen
2. Germaine de Randamie
3. Hiroko Yamanaka - will fight Ediane Gomes at Invicta FC 4
4. Julia Budd
5. Ediane Gomes
6. Shana Nelson
7. Fiona Muxlow
8. Milana Dudieva
9. Lauren Taylor
10. Gabrielle Holloway

Over 145 lbs:

1. Ashley Sanchez
2. Erin Toughill
3. Romy Ruyssen
4. Amanda Lucas - defends her Deep Openweight Title against Yuiga on December 8th.
5. Danielle West - weighed in about 15 lbs over the limit; thus, forfeiting the new Queen of Pancrase Bantamweight Title; she lost the three round bout to Rin Nakai by unanimous decision; later, Danielle announced her retirement
6. Tamikka Brents- TKOed Jessica Halverson in the first round; scheduled to fight Amanda Bell at Invicta FC 4
7. Randi Miller
8. Jessica Halverson
9. Heather George
10. Lisa McCallam

No guarantees, but I'll try to post separate atomweight and strawweight divisions next year; that is next month.
__________________
Long live the fighters!

Last edited by Mark Grassman : 12-08-2012 at 12:55 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #38  
Old 01-05-2013, 01:22 PM
Mark Grassman Mark Grassman is offline
Master Champ
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 99
Default Re: Womens' MMA Ratings

It is a new year, and a new look for this posting. For the first time, women weighing 115 pounds & under will have separate atomweight and strawweight divisions. The results of Invicta Fighting Championships 4 will figure into next month's ratings.

Womens' MMA Rankings Jan. '13:

106 lbs & under:

1. Jessica Penne
2. Lisa Ellis
3. Naho Sugiyama
4. Michelle Waterson
5. Stephanie Frausto - lost by TKO to Cassie Rodish 1:04 into the third round at Invicta FC 4
6. Nicdali Rivera-Calanoc
7. Diana Rael
8. Sadae Numata
9. Kikuyo Ishikawa - defeated Tomo Maesawa by unanimous decision at Jewels 22nd Ring
10. Yasuko Tamada - beat Satomi Takano by unanimous decision at Jewels 22nd Ring

106.1-115 lbs:

1. Jessica Aguillar
2. Megumi Fujii - defeated Mei Yamaguchi by unanimous decision at Vale Tudo Japan 2012. Later, she announced her retirement from MMA
3. Ayaka Hamasaki - remains unbeaten by defeating Emi Fujino by unanimous decision in a successful title defense at Jewels 22nd Ring
4. Seo Hee Ham
5. Katja Kankaanpaa
6. "V.V." Mei Yamaguchi
7. Yuka Tsuji
8. Lisa Ellis
9. Carla Esparza - claimed the Strawweight Title with a unanimous decision victory over Bec Hyatt at Invicta FC 4
10. Sarah Schneider

115.1-125 lbs:

1. Sheila Gaff
2. Jessica Eye - choked out Zoila Frausto-Gurgel with a standing arm triangle :58 seconds into their Bellator bout
3. Zoila Frausto-Gurgel
4. Rosi Sexton
5. Barb Honchak - will battle Vanessa Porto for the Flyweight Title at Invicta FC 5 according to Invicta president Shannon Knapp
6. Takayo Hashi
7. Cat Zingano
8. Vanessa Porto
9. Tara LaRosa
10. Katja Kankaanpaa - won by unanimous decision against Aisling Daly at 120 pounds

125.1-135 lbs:

1. Ronda Rousey
2. Sarah Kaufman
3. Miesha Tate
4. Shayna Baszler
5. Tara LaRosa
6. Alexis Davis - choked out Shayna Baszler via RNC :58 into round 3 at Invicta FC 4
7. Amanda Nunes - lost by unanimous decision to Sarah D'Alelio at Invicta FC 4
8. Hitomi Akano
9. Liz Carmouche
10. Tonya Evinger

135.1-145 lbs:

1. Marloes Coenen - submitted Fiona Muxlow via arm bar 3:29 into the bout at Dream 18 Special NYE 2012
2. Germaine de Randamie
3. Hiroko Yamanaka
4. Julia Budd
5. Ediane Gomes - won by unanimous decision over Hiroko Yamanaka at Invicta FC 4
6. Shana Nelson
7. Fiona Muxlow
8. Milana Dudieva
9. Pannie Kianzad - TKOed Lina Akhtar Lansberg in the third round at Trophy MMA 1
10. Eeva Siiskonen

Over 145 lbs:

1. Ashley Sanchez
2. Erin Toughill
3. Romy Ruyssen
4. Amanda Lucas - defended her Deep Openwight Title by majority decision over Yuiga
5. Tammika Brents - won her featherweight bout by unanimous decision over Amanda Bell at Invicta FC 4
6. Randi Miller
7. Jessica Halverson
8. Heather George
9. Lisa McCallum
10. Jozette Cotton
__________________
Long live the fighters!

Last edited by Mark Grassman : 01-06-2013 at 12:34 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #39  
Old 02-16-2013, 06:39 PM
Mark Grassman Mark Grassman is offline
Master Champ
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 99
Default Re: Womens' MMA Ratings

Womens' MMA Rankings for Feb. '13

106 lbs & under:

1. Jessica Pene - defends her Atomweight Title against Michelle Waterson in the main event of Invicta FC 5 in April 5th
2. Lisa Ellis
3. Naho Sugiyama
4. Michelle Waterson
5. Cassie Rodish - TKOed Stephanie Frausto 1:04 into the third round at Invicta FC 4; will fight Nicdali Rivera-Calanoc at Invicta FC 5
6. Stephanie Frausto
7. Nicdali Rivera-Calanoc
8. Diana Rael - scheduled to fight Meghan Wright at Made for War 2 on April 5th
9. Sadae Numata
10. Kikuyo Ishikawa

106.1-115 lbs:

1. Jessica Aguillar - is slated to fight at Bellator 94 against a yet to be named opponent on March 28th
2. Ayaka Hamasaki
3. Seo Hee Ham
4. Katja Kankaanpaa - scheduled to fight Juliana Carniero Lima at Invicta FC 5
5. "V.V." Mei Yamaguchi
6. Lisa Ellis
7. Yuka Tsuji
8. Carla Esparza - defeated Bec Hyatt by unanimous decision at Invicta FC 4
9. Sarah Schneider
10. Felice Herrig

115.1-125 lbs:

1. Sheila Gaff
2. Jessica Eye - scheduled to fight Munah Holland at Bellator 95 on April 4th
3. Zoila Frausto-Gurgel - will fight Jennifer Maia at Invicta FC 5
4. Rosi Sexton
5. Barb Honchak - will take on Vanessa Porto at Invicta FC 5 for the inaugural Invicta Flyweight Title
6. Takayo Hashi
7. Cat Zingano
8. Vanessa Porto
9. Tara LaRosa
10. Katja Kankaanpaa

125.1-135 lbs:

1. Ronda Rousey - fights Liz Carmouche in the main event for the UFC Womens' Bantamweight Title February 23rd at UFC 157
2. Sarah Kaufman - makes her Invicta debut against Leslie Smith
3. Miesha Tate - takes on Cat Zingano on April 13th at The Ultimate Fighter Finale 17
4. Alexis Davis
5. Shayna Baszler
6. Tara LaRosa
7. Sarah D'Alelio - defeated Amanda Nunes by unanimous decision at Invicta FC 4
8. Amanda Nunes - will fight Kaitlin Young at Invicta FC 5
9. Hitomi Akano
10. Liz Carmouche

135.1-145 lbs:

1. Marloes Coenen
2. Ediane Gomes - defeated Hiroko Yamanaka by unanimous decision at Invicta FC 4; now scheduled to fight Cristiane "Cyborg" Santos at Invicta FC 5
3. Julia Budd - scheduled to face Fiona Muxlow at Invicta FC 5
4. Germaine de Randamie
5. Hiroko Yamanaka
6. Shana Nelson
7. Fiona Muxlow
8. Milana Dudieva
9. Tamikka Brents - defeated Amanda Bell by unanimous decision at Invicta FC 4
10. Veronica Rothenhausler - will fight Mollie Estes at Invicta FC 5

Over 145 lbs:

1. Ashley Sanchez
2. Erin Toughill
3. Romy Ruyssen
4. Amanda Lucas - competes as a Robo-jockey in the new SyFy show Robot Combat League premiering Feb. 26th
5. Tamikka Brents
6. Randi Miller
7. Jessica Halverson
8. Heather George
9. Lisa McCallum
10. Jozette Cotton
__________________
Long live the fighters!
Reply With Quote
  #40  
Old 03-08-2013, 03:27 PM
Mark Grassman Mark Grassman is offline
Master Champ
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 99
Default Re: Womens' MMA Ratings

Womens' MMA Rankings for March 2013:

106 & under:

1. Jessica Penne - defends her Atomweight title against Michelle Waterson at Invicta FC 5 on April 5th
2. Lisa Ellis
3. Naho Sugiyama - goes against Celine Haga at Jewels 23rd Ring on March 30th
4. Michelle Waterson
5. Cassie Rodish - faces Nicdali Rivera-Calanoc at Invicta FC 5
6. Lacey Schuckman - defeated Darla Harris by unanimous decision
7. Stephanie Frausto
8. Nicdali Rivera-Calanoc
9. Diana Rael - fights Ashley Aguirre at Make for War 2 on April 5th
10. Sadae Numata

106.1-115 lbs:

1. Jessica Aguilar - faces Patrica Vidonic at Bellator 94 on March 28th
2. Ayaka Hamasaki
3. Seo Hee Ham
4. Katja Kankaanpaa - fights Juliana Carneiro Lima at Invicta FC 5
5. "V.V." Mei Yamaguchi
6. Lisa Ellis
7. Yuka Tsuji
8. Carla Esparza
9. Sarah Schneider
10. Felice Herrig - takes on Heather Clark at Bellator 94

115.1-125 lbs:

1. Sheila Gaff - meets Sara McMann at UFC 159 on April 27th
2. Jessica Eye - takes on Munah Holland at Bellator 95 on April 4th
3. Zoila Frausto-Gurgel
4. Rosi Sexton
5. Barb Honchak - goes for the vacant Invicta Flyweight title against Vanessa Porto
6. Cat Zingano
7. Takayo Hashi
8. Vanessa Porto
9. Tara LaRosa
10. Katja Kankaanpaa

125.1-135 lbs:

1. Ronda Rousey - retains the UFC Womens' Bantamweight title by arm bar submission over Liz Carmouche
2. Miesha Tate - faces Cat Zingano at the UFC Ulimate Fighter Season 17 Finale April 13th for a shot at Ronda Rousey's title
3. Sarah Kaufman - fights Leslie Smith at Invicta FC 5
4. Alexis Davis
5. Sara McMann
6. Shayna Baszler
7. Tara LaRosa
8. Sarah D'Alelio
9. Amanda Nunes - takes on Kaitlin Young at Invicta FC 5
10. Hitomi Akano

135.1-145 lbs:

1. Cristiane "Cyborg" Santos - returns to action against Ediane Gomes at Invicta FC 5
2. Marloes Coenen
3. Ediane Gomes
4. Julia Budd - fights Fiona Muxlow at Invicta FC 5
5. Germaine de Randamie
6. Hiroko Yamanaka
7. Shana Nelson
8. Fiona Muxlow
9. Milana Dudieva
10. Tamikka Brents

Over 145 lbs:

1. Ashley Sanchez
2. Romy Ruyssen
3. Amanda Lucas
4. Tamikka Brents
5. Randi Miller
6. Jessica Halverson
7. Heather George
8. Lisa McCallam
9. Jozette Cotton
10. Kate Bloomfield - submitted Edwina White via rear naked choke
__________________
Long live the fighters!
Reply With Quote
  #41  
Old 05-16-2013, 01:36 PM
Mark Grassman Mark Grassman is offline
Master Champ
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 99
Post Re: Womens' MMA Ratings

My apologies for failing to update my Womens' MMA Rankings for the past two months. I've been busy; never mind how or why. I'll have new rankings posted in June.

Sincerely,
Mark Grassman
__________________
Long live the fighters!
Reply With Quote
  #42  
Old 06-01-2013, 03:48 PM
Mark Grassman Mark Grassman is offline
Master Champ
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 99
Default Re: Womens' MMA Ratings

At last, here they are! The Womens' MMA Rankings for June:

106 lbs. & under:

1. Michelle Waterson - the Invicta Atomweight Champion
2. Jessica Penne - the former Invicta Atomweight Champion will fight Nicdali Rivera-Calanoc at Invicta Fighting Championships on July 13th
3. Lisa Ellis
4. Seo Hee Ham - briefly won the Jewels Title with a unanimous decision victory over Naho Sugiyama; with Deep taking over, both Jewels champions had their titles vacated
5. Naho Sugiyama
6. Simona Soukupova
7. Cassie Rodish
8. Lacey Schuckman
9. Stephanie Frausto
10. Nicdali Rivera-Calanoc

106.1-115 lbs:

1. Jessica Aguilar
2. Ayaka Hamasaki - the now former Jewels Champion will challenge Carla Esparza for the Invicta Strawweight Title
3. Seo Hee Ham
4. Katja Kankaanpaa
5. "V.V." Mei Yamaguchi - submitted Seo Ye Jung at Jewels 24th Ring
6. Lisa Ellis
7. Yuka Tsuji
8. Carla Esparza - the Invicta Strawweight Champion
9. Felice Herrig
10. Joanne Calderwood - faces Claudia Gadelha in a battle of unbeatens at Invicta FC 6

115.1-125 lbs:

1. Sheila Gaff - lost a bantamweight bout to Sara McMann by TKO at UFC 159
2. Jessica Eye - fights Carina Damm at NAAFS on June 1st
3. Barb Honchak - Invicta Flyweight Champion
4. Vanessa Porto
5. Jennifer Maia - takes on Leslie Smith in at flyweight at Invicta FC 6
6. Rosi Sexton - moves up to bantamweight to fight Alexis Davis at UFC 161 on June 15th
7. Takayo Hashi
8. Tara LaRosa
9. Zoila Frausto-Gurgel
10. Tonya Evinger

125.1-135 lbs:

1. Ronda Rousey - the UFC Womens' Bantamweight Champion is coaching season 18 of The Ultimate Fighter which will debut on Fox Sports 1 in August
2. Miesha Tate - will coach the mens' & womens' bantamweights in season 18 of The Ultimate Fighter, after a knee injury forced Cat Zingano from the show
3. Sarah Kaufman
4. Alexis Davis
5. Sara McMann
6. Shayna Baszler
7. Tara LaRosa
8. Liz Cormouche - takes on Jessica Andrade at UFC on Fox 8 on July 27th
9. Sarah D'Alelio - faces Lauren Taylor at Invicta FC 6
10. Rin Nakai - submitted Brenda Gonzales at Pancrase 247

135.1-145 lbs:

1. Cristiane "Cyborg" Justino - will fight Marloes Coenen at Invicta FC 6 for the inaugural featherweight title
2. Marloes Coenen
3. Ediene Gomes - takes on Julia Budd at Invicta FC 6
4. Julia Budd
5. Germaine de Randamie - scheduled to fight Julie Kedzie at UFC on Fox 8
6. Tamikka Brents
7. Fallon Fox - submitted Allana Jones with a shin choke at CFA 11; faces Ashley Evans-Smith in the tournament final
8. Gabrielle Holloway
9. Fiona Muxlow
10. Pannie Kianzad

Over 145 lbs:

1. Ashley Sanchez
2. Romy Ruyssen
3. Amanda Lucas
4. Tamikka Brents
5. Randi Miller
6. Jessica Halverson
7. Heather George
8. Lisa McCallum
9. Jozette Cotton
10. Roberta Paim Rovel - TKOed Ligiane Coelho at JVT Championship 4
__________________
Long live the fighters!
Reply With Quote
  #43  
Old 07-07-2013, 12:51 PM
Mark Grassman Mark Grassman is offline
Master Champ
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 99
Default Re: Womens' MMA Ratings

Womens' MMA Rankings for July'13:

106 lbs & under:

1. Michelle Waterson - Invicta Atomweight Champion
2. Jessica Penne - fights Nicdali Rivera-Calanoc at Invicta FC 6 on July 13th
3. Lisa Ellis
4. Seo Hee Ham
5. Naho Sugiyama
6. Simona Soukupova
7. Cassie Rodish
8. Lacey Shuckman
9. Stephanie Frausto
10. Nicdali Rivera-Calanoc

106.1-115 lbs:

1. Jessica Aguilar
2. Megumi Fujii - retirement bout announced for Vale Tudo Japan October 5th against a yet to be named opponent
3. Ayaka Hamasaki - fights Claudia Gadelha at Invicta FC 6
4. Seo Hee Ham
5. Katja Kankaanpaa
6. "V.V." Mei Yamaguchi
7. Lisa Ellis
8. Yuka Tsuji
9. Carla Esparza - Invicta Strawweight Champion
10. Felice Herrig

115.1-125 lbs:

1. Sheila Gaff - is scheduled to fight Amanda Nunes in a bantamweight bout at UFC 163 on August 3rd
2. Jessica Eye - defeated Carina Damm by unanimous decision
3. Barb Honchak - Invicta Flyweight Champion
4. Vanessa Porto
5. Jennifer Maia - fights Leslie Smith at Invicta FC 6
6. Rosi Sexton - lost a bantamweight bout to Alexis Davis by unanimous decision at UFC 161
7. Takayo Hashi
8. Tara LaRosa
9. Zoila Frausto-Gurgel
10. Tonya Evinger

125.1-135 lbs:

1. Ronda Rousey - coaching against Miesha Tate on season 18 of The Ultimate Fighter and defends the Womens' Bantamweight Title against her on December 28th at UFC 168
2. Miesha Tate
3. Sarah Kaufman - faces off against Sara McMann on the second UFC On Fox Sports 1 card August 28th
4. Alexis Davis
5. Sara McMann
6. Shayna Baszler
7. Tara LaRosa
8. Liz Carmouche - goes up against Jessica Andrade at UFC On Fox 8 on July 27th
9. Sarah D'Alelio - takes on Lauren Taylor at Invicta FC 6
10. Amanda Nunes

135.1-145 lbs:

1. Cristiane "Cyborg" Justino - fights Marloes Coenen at Invicta FC 6 in their second title bout - this time for the inaugural Invicta Featherweight Title
2. Marloes Coenen
3. Ediane Gomes - takes on Charmaine Tweet whom replaces an injured Julia Budd at Invicta FC 6
4. Germaine de Randamie - goes up against Julie Kedzie in a bantamweight bout to UFC On Fox 8
5. Tamikka Brents
6. Fallon Fox
7. Hiroko Yamanaka
8. Maria Hougaard-Djusaa
9. Gabrielle Holloway
10. Fiona Muxlow

Over 145 lbs:

1. Ashley Sanchez
2. Romy Ruyssen
3. Amanda Lucas - Deep Womens' Openweight Champion
4. Tamikka Brents
5. Jessica Halverson
6. Jozette Cotton - KOed Elshaddai Cleffman 1:33 into round one
7. Heather George
8. Lisa McCallum
9. Roberta Paim Rovel - submitted Suzy Melo 2:45 into round one
10. Randi Miller
__________________
Long live the fighters!
Reply With Quote
  #44  
Old 08-11-2013, 01:17 PM
Mark Grassman Mark Grassman is offline
Master Champ
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 99
Default Re: Womens' MMA Ratings

Womens' MMA Rankings August '13:

106 lbs & under:

1. Michelle Waterson - Invicta FC Atomweight Champion
2. Jessica Penne - submitted Nicdali Rivera-Calanoc at Invicta FC 6
3. Lisa Ellis
4. Seo Hee Ham
5. Naho Sugiyama
6. Simona Soukupova
7. Cassie Rodish
8. Stephanie Frausto
9. Nicdali Rivera-Calano
10. Amber Brown - submitted Kikuyo Ishikawa 3:27 into the third round at Pancrase 250

106.1-115 lbs:

1. Jessica Aguilar
2. Megumi Fujii - will retire after her bout at Vale Tudo Japan October 5th against a yet to be named opponent
3. Claudia Gadelha - TKOed Ayaka Hamasaki 3:58 of the third round at Invicta FC 6
4. Seo Hee Ham
5. Katja Kankaanpaa
6. "V.V." Mei Yamaguchi
7. Lisa Ellis
8. Yuka Tsuji
9. Felice Herrig
10. Joanne Calderwood

115.1-125 lbs:

1. Jessica Eye
2. Barb Honchak - Invicta FC Flyweight Champion
3. Vanessa Porto
4. Leslie Smith - defeated Jennifer Maia by unanimous decision at Invicta FC 6
5. Jennifer Maia
6. Tara LaRosa
7. Takayo Hashi
8. Zoila Frausto-Gurgel
9. Tonya Evinger
10. Katja Kankaanpaa

125.1-135 lbs:
Hitomi Akano annouced her retirement late last month.

1. Ronda Rousey - UFC Womens' Bantamweight Champion; coached against Miesha Tate on season 18 of The Ultimate Fighter which debuts September 4th on Fox Sports 1; will defend her title against Tate at UFC 168 on December 28th
2. Miesha Tate
3. Sarah Kaufman - scheduled fight at UFC Fight Night 27 was scrubbed when Sara McMann pulled out due to undisclosed medical reasons
4. Alexis Davis
5. Sara McMann
6. Shayna Baszler
7. Liz Carmouche - TKOed Jessica Andrade at UFC on Fox 8 3:57 into round two
8. Tara LaRosa
9. Holly Holm - KOed Allanna Jones with a head kick at Legacy FC 21
10. Lauren Taylor - defeated Sarah D'Alelio by unanimous decision at Invicta FC 6

135.1-145 lbs:
Tamikka Brents injured her knee prior to her Invicta FC bout. Hiroko Yamanaka announced her retirement late last month. Veronica Rothenhausler was not medically cleared for her fight against Mollie Estes at Invicta FC 6: Cyborg vs Coenen 2.

1. Cristiane "Cyborg" Justino - TKOed Marloes Coenen 4:02 into the fourth round to claim the inaugural Invicta Featherweight Title
2. Ediane Gomes - Invicta FC 6 opponent Julia Budd was replaced by Charmaine Tweet; later, pegged to fight Tamikka Brents, whom injured herself before the bout.
3. Fallon Fox - will face Ashley Evans-Smith at CFA 12 in the championship bout of the featherweight tournament.
4. Maria Hougaard-Djursaa
5. Gabrielle Holloway
6. Fiona Muxlow
7. Pannie Kianzad - scheduled to fight Milana Dudieva on August 25th at ProFC
8. Andria Wawro
9. Milana Dudieva
10. Eeva Siiskonen

Over 145 lbs:

1. Ashley Sanchez
2. Romy Ruyssen
3. Amanda Lucas
4. Jessica Halverson
5. Jozette Cotton
6. Heather George
7. Lisa McCallum
8. Roberta Paim Rovel
9. Randi Miller
10. Charmaine Tweet
__________________
Long live the fighters!
Reply With Quote
  #45  
Old 09-07-2013, 03:32 PM
Mark Grassman Mark Grassman is offline
Master Champ
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 99
Default Re: Womens' MMA Ratings

Womens' MMA Rankings for Sept '13:

106 lbs & under:

1. Jessica Penne
2. Lisa Ellis
3. Seo Hee Ham
4. Naho Sugiyama
5. Simona Soukupova
6. Cassie Rodish
7. Stephanie Frausto
8. Amber Brown
9. Sadae Numata
10. Kikuyo Ishikawa

106.1-115 lbs:

1. Jessica Aguilar - released by Bellator MMA
2. Megumi Fujii - scheduled for a retirement match at Vale Tudo Japan 2 on October 5th against a yet to be named opponent
3. Claudia Gadelha
4. Seo Hee Ham
5. Felice Herrig - released by Bellator MMA
6. Katja Kankaanpaa
7. "V.V." Mei Yamaguchi
8. Lisa Ellis
9. Yuka Tsuji
10. Joanne Calderwood

115.1-125 lbs:

1. Jessica Eye - released by Bellator MMA; scheduled to fight Sarah Kaufman in a bantamweight bout at UFC 166 on October 19th
2. Barb Honchak
3. Vanessa Porto
4. Leslie Smith
5. Jennifer Maia
6. Tara LaRosa - named as a contestant on season 18 of The Ultimate Fighter
7. Takayo Hashi
8. Zoila Frausto-Gurgel
9. Tonya Evinger - named as a contestant on season 18 of The Ultimate Fighter
10. Justine Kish - submitted Christine Stanley by armbar at RFA 9

125.1-135 lbs:

1. Ronda Rousey - coached against Miesha Tate on season 18 of The Ultimate Fighter which premiered September 4th on Fox Sports 1; will defend her UFC Womens' Bantamweight Title against Tate on December 28th at UFC 168
2. Miesha Tate
3. Sarah Kaufman
4. Alexis Davis - scheduled to fight Liz Carmouche at UFC Fight Night on November 6th
5. Shayna Baszler - named as a contestant on season 18 of The Ultimate Fighter
6. Liz Carmouche
7. Holly Holm - will fight Erica Paes on October 11th at Legacy FC 24
8. Lauren Taylor
9. Sarah D'Alelio
10. Amanda Nunes - TKOed Sheila Gaff at UFC 163

135.1-145 lbs:

1. Cristiane "Cyborg" Justino - will fight Martina Jindrova in a Muay Thai bout at Lion Fight 11 on September 20th in Las Vegas
2. Ediane Gomes
3. Fallon Fox - scheduled to face Ashley Evans-Smith in the final bout of the Womens' Featherweight tournament at CFA 12 on October 12th
4. Maria Hougaard-Djursaa
5. Gabrielle Holloway
6. Faith Van Duin - defeated Michelle Peruzzi, Arlene Blencowe, and Kate Da Silva to win the Storm MMA tournament, and the Women's Featherweight Title
7. Kate Da Silva
8. Fiona Muxlow
9. Pannie Kianzad
10. Andria Wawro

Over 145 lbs:

1. Ashley Sanchez
2. Romy Ruyssen
3. Amanda Lucas
4. Jessica Halverson
5. Jozette Cotton
6. Heather George
7. Lisa McCallum
8. Roberta Paim Rovel
9. Randi Miller
10. Charmaine Tweet
__________________
Long live the fighters!
Reply With Quote
  #46  
Old 10-06-2013, 04:15 PM
Mark Grassman Mark Grassman is offline
Master Champ
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 99
Default Re: Womens' MMA Ratings

Womens' MMA Rankings October '13

106 lbs & under:

1. Michelle Waterson
2. Jessica Penne
3. Lisa Ellis
4. Seo Hee Ham - Deep Jewels 106 lb Champion
5. Naho Sugiyama
6. Simona Soukupova - lost a 119 lb catchweight bout to Karolina Kowalkiewicz by unanimous decision
7. Cassie Rodish
8. Stephanie Frausto
9. Amber Brown
10. Sadae Numata

106.1-115 lbs:

1. Jessica Aguilar - defeated Megumi Fujii by doctor stoppage due to a cut over the eye after two rounds at Vale Tudo Japan 3rd
2. Megumi Fujii - Vale Tudo Japan 3rd was Fujii's retirement bout; she will drop from these rankings next month
3. Claudia Gadelha - her championship bout against Carla Esparza is the only one confirmed so far for the December Invicta FC 7 card
4. Seo Hee Ham
5. Carla Esparza - The Invicta FC Strawweight Champion
6. Felice Herrig - hints at an appearance on the Invicta FC 7 event on December 7th
7. Katja Kankaanpaa
8. "V.V." Mei Yamaguchi
9. Lisa Ellis
10. Yuka Tsuji

115.1-125 lbs:

1. Jessica Eye - makes her UFC bantamweight debut against Sarah Kaufman at UFC 166 on October 19th
2. Barb Honchak - Invicta FC Flyweight Champion
3. Vanessa Porto
4. Leslie Smith
5. Jennifer Maia
6. Tara LaRosa - lost her TUF preliminary bout at Sarah Moras by unanimous decision; lost a bantamweight bout against Rin Nakai by majority decision at Pancrase 252
7. Takayo Hashi
8. Zoila Frausto-Gurgel
9. Tonya Evinger - lost a TUF prelimiary bout to Raquel Pennington by submission via guillotine choke
10. Kalindra Faria

125.1-135 lbs:

1. Ronda Rousey - UFC Womens' Bantamweight Champion; coaching against Miesha Tate on Season 18 of The Ultimate Fighter; will defend her title against Tate at UFC 168 on December 28th
2. Miesha Tate
3. Sarah Kaufman
4. Alexis Davis - fights Liz Carmouche at UFC Fight Night 31 on November 6th
5. Shayna Baszler - won a place in TUF house with an arm bar submission of Colleen Schneider, but lost to Julianna Pena in her quarterfinal bout
6. Liz Carmouche
7. Holly Holm - takes on Nikki Knudsen whom replaces Erica Paes at Legacy Fighting Championship 24 on October 11th
8. Lauren Taylor - aka Lauren Murphy
9. Sarah D'Alelio
10. Amanda Nunes - will face Germaine de Randamie at UFC Fight Night 31

135.1-145 lbs:

1. Cristiane "Cyborg" Justino - Invicta FC Featherweight Champion won a Muay Thai bout at Lion Fights 11 against Jennifer Columb by ref stoppage :54 into the third round
2. Marloes Coenen - has become a Sports Coucilor for Amsterdam
3. Ediane Gomes
4. Fallon Fox - fights Ashley Evans-Smith in a featherweight tournament championship bout at CFA 12 on October 12
5. Maria Hougaard-Djursaa
6. Gabrielle Holloway
7. Faith Van Duin
8. Kate Da Silva
9. Fiona Muxlow
10. Pannie Kianzad - takes on Milana Dudieva in a bantamweight bout at ProFC on October 16th

Over 145 lbs:

1. Ashley Sanchez
2. Romy Ruyssen
3. Amanda Lucas
4. Jessica Halverson
5. Jozette Cotton
6. Heather George
7. Lisa McCallum
8. Roberta Paim Rovel
9. Randi Miller
10. Charmaine Tweet
__________________
Long live the fighters!

Last edited by Mark Grassman : 10-07-2013 at 01:42 PM.
Reply With Quote
  #47  
Old 11-03-2013, 04:07 PM
Mark Grassman Mark Grassman is offline
Master Champ
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 99
Default Re: Womens' MMA Ratings

Womens' MMA Rankings November '13

106 lbs & under:

1. Michelle Waterson - Invicta Atomweight Champion
2. Jessica Penne
3. Lisa Ellis
4. Seo Hee Ham - fights for the Deep Jewels Atomweight title against Sadae Numata at Deep Jewels on November 4th
5. Naho Sugiyama - faces Masako Yoshida in an atomweight bout at Deep Jewels
6. Simona Soukupova
7. Cassie Rodish
8. Stephanie Frausto
9. Amber Brown
10. Sadae Numata

106.1-115 lbs:

1. Jessica Aguilar - defeated Megumi Fujii by technical decision at Vale Tudo Japan 3rd
2. Claudia Gadelha
3. Carla Esparza - Invicta Strawweight Champion; will defend her title against Claudia Gadelha at Invicta FC 7 on December 7th
4. Felice Herrig - takes on Tecia Torres at Invicta FC 7
5. Seo Hee Ham
6. Katja Kankaanpaa - fights Joanne Calderwood at Invicta FC 7
7. Alida Grey - TKOed Soannia Tiem
8. Patricia Vidonic - defeated "V.V." Mei Yamaguchi at Pacific Xtreme Combet 40
9. "V.V." Mei Yamaguchi
10. Lisa Ellis

115.1-125 lbs:

1. Barb Honchak - Invicta Flyweight Champion; defends her title against Leslie Smith at Invicta FC 7
2. Vanessa Porto - fights Zoila Frausto-Gurgel at Invicta FC 7
3. Leslie Smith
4. Jennifer Maia
5. Takayo Hashi
6. Zoila Frausto-Gurgel
7. Tonya Evinger - faces Kelly Kobold in a scheduled bantamweight bout at Invicta FC 7
8. Kalindra Faria
9. Michele Ould
10. Brenda Gonzales

125.1-135 lbs:

1. Ronda Rousey - UFC Womens' Bantamweight Champion; coaching against Miesha Tate on Season 18 of The Ultimate Fighter; will defend her title against Tate at UFC 168 on December 28th
2. Miesha Tate
3. Jessica Eye - defeated Sarah Kaufman by split decision at UFC 166
4. Sarah Kaufman
5. Alexis Davis - takes on Liz Carmouche at UFC Fight Night 31 on November 8th
6. Shayna Baszler
7. Liz Carmouche
8. Holly Holm - KOed Nikki Knudsen 1:28 into round 2; faces Angela Hayes December 6th
9. Lauren Murphy - fights Miriam Nakamoto at Invicta FC 7 for the inaugural Invicta Bantamweight title
10. Sarah D'Alelio

135.1-145 lbs:

1. Cristiane "Cyborg" Justino - Invicta Featherweight Champion
2. Marloes Coenen
3. Ediane Gomes
4. Julia Budd - will fight Sharmaine Tweet at Invicta FC 7
5. Ashlee Evans-Smith - TKOed Fallon Fox 3:15 into third round to win the CFA Featherweight Tournament and Title
6. Pannie Kianzad - defeated Milena Dudieva by unanimous decision
7. Maria Hougaard Djursaa - takes on former Valkyrie champ Alexandra Buch on November 7th
8. Faith Van Duin
9. Gabrielle Holloway
10. Fiona Muxlow

Over 145 lbs:

1. Ashley Sanchez
2. Romy Ruyssen
3. Amanda Lucas - Deep Openweight Champion
4. Jessica Halverson
5. Jozette Cotton
6. Heather George
7. Lisa McCallum
8. Roberta Paim Rovel
9. Elina Nilsson - defeated Zarah "Dos Santos" Fairn by unanimous decision
10. Taren Pennell - TKOed Kate Bloomfield
__________________
Long live the fighters!
Reply With Quote
  #48  
Old 12-09-2013, 02:08 PM
Mark Grassman Mark Grassman is offline
Master Champ
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 99
Default Re: Womens' MMA Ratings

Womens' MMA Rankings Dec '13:

106 lbs & under:

1. Michelle Waterson - Invicta Atomweight Champion
2. Jessica Penne
3. Lisa Ellis
4. Seo Hee Ham - successfully defended her title against Sadae Numata by unanimous decision at Deep Jewels 2 on November 4th
5. Naho Sugiyama
6. Simona Soukopova - lost to Karolina Kowalkiewicz by unanimous decision at KSW 24
7. Cassie Rodish
8. Stephanie Frausto
9. Amber Brown
10. Kikuyo Ishikawa

106.1-115 lbs:

1. Jessica Aguilar - signed up with World Series of Fighting
2. Claudia Gadelha - had to be hospitalized with a bacterial infection within 24 hours of her Invicta Strawweight Title challenge against Carla Esparza
3. Carla Esparza - offered an Invicta title shot to Tecia Torres
4. Felice Herrig - lost to unbeaten Tecia Torres by unanimous decision at Invicta FC 7
5. Katja Kankaanpaa - suffered her first MMA defeat, by unanimous decision to Joanne Calderwood at Invicta FC 7
6. Alida Grey - TKOed Katie Klimansky-Casimir at SCS 20
7. Patricia Vidonic - defeated Mei Yamaguchi by split decision at Pacific Xtreme Combat 40
8. "V.V." Mei Yamaguchi
9. Mizuki Inoue - defeated Emi Fujino by unanimous decision at Deep Jewels 2
10. Joanne Calderwood

115.1-125 lbs:

1. Barb Honchak - the Invicta FC Flyweight Champion successfully defended her title with a unanimous decision over Leslie Smith
2. Vanessa Porto
3. Leslie Smith
4. Jennifer Maia
5. Takayo Hashi
6. Zoila Frausto-Gurgel
7. Tonya Evinger - defeated Sarah D'Alelio by unanimous decision at Invicta FC 7
8. Kalindra Faria - TKOed Hellen Bastos at MMA Super Heroes 2
9. Michelle Ould
10. Justine Kish - won by unanimous decision over Jin Tang

125.1-135 lbs:

1. Ronda Rousey - UFC Womens' Bantamweight Champion will defend her title against Miesha Tate at UFC 168 Weidman vs Silva 2 on December 28th
2. Miesha Tate
3. Jessica Eye
4. Sarah Kaufman
5. Alexis Davis
6. Juliana Pena - became the first woman to win The Ultimate Fighter contract by TKOing Jessica Rakcozy at the Finale.
7. Shayna Baszler
8. Liz Carmouche
9. Holly Holm - won a unanimous decision victory over Angela Hayes
10. Lauren Murphy - became Invicta FC's first bantamweight champion by TKOing Miriam Nakamoto due to a knee injury which stopped the fight in the fourth round

135.1-145 lbs:

1. Cristiane "Cyborg" Justino - Invicta Featherweight Champion
2. Marloes Coenen
3. Ediane Gomes
4. Julia Budd - beat Charmaine Tweet by unanimous decision at Invicta FC 7
5. Ashlee Evans-Smith
6. Pannie Kianzad
7. Maria Hougaard-Djursaa - submitted Alexandra Buch via rear naked choke at European MMA 7
8. Faith Van Duin
9. Latoya Walker - defeated Gabrielle Holloway by unanimous decision
10. Gabrielle Holloway

Over 145 lbs:

1. Ashley Sanchez
2. Romy Ruyssen
3. Amanda Lucas - Deep Womens' Openweight Champion
4. Jessica Halverson
5. Jozette Cotton
6. Heather George
7. Lisa McCallum
8. Roberta Paim Rovel
9. Elina Nilsson
10. Taren Pennell

Have a Merry Christmas & a Happy New Year!
__________________
Long live the fighters!
Reply With Quote
  #49  
Old 01-07-2014, 02:19 PM
Mark Grassman Mark Grassman is offline
Master Champ
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 99
Default Re: Womens' MMA Ratings

Womens' MMA Rankings January '14:

106 lbs & under:

1. Michelle Waterson - Invicta Atomweight Champion
2. Jessica Penne
3. Seo Hee Ham - Deep Jewels Flyweight Champion
4. Naho Sugiyama
5. Simona Soukupova
6. Cassie Rodish
7. Amber Brown
8. Stephanie Frausto
9. Sadae Numata
10. Yasuko Tamada

106.1-115 lbs:

1. Jessica Aguilar - fights Alida Grey for the World Series of Fighting Womens' Strawweight Championship
2. Claudia Gadelha - signed up for the UFC along with 11 other Strawweight fighters to compete in the 20th season of The Ultimate Fighter where the winner will become the first UFC Womens' Strawweight Champion
3. Carla Esparza - former Invicta Strawweight Champion; her title defence against Claudia Gadelha was scraped when the challenger was hospitalized due to illness; signed up for the UFC to compete in The Ultimate Fighter
4. Tecia Torres - defeated Felice Herrig by unanimous decision at Invicta FC 7; signed up to compete in The Ultimate Fighter
5. Felice Herrig - signed up to compete in The Ultimate Fighter
6. Joanne Calderwood - beat Katja Kankaanpaa by unanimous decision at Invicta FC 7; signed up to compete in The Ultimate Fighter
7. Katja Kankaanpaa
8. Mizuki Inoue - faces Emi Tomimatsu for the Deep Jewels Featherweight Title
9. Alida Grey
10. Patricia Vidonic

115.1-125 lbs:

1. Barb Honchak - successfully defended her Flyweight Title by unanimous decision over Leslie Smith at Invicta FC 7
2. Vanessa Porto - won by unanimous decision over Zoila Frausto-Gurgel at Invicta FC 7
3. Leslie Smith
4. Jennifer Maia
5. Zoila Frausto-Gurgel
6. Tonya Evinger - defeated Sarah D'Alelio in a bantamweight bout by unanimous decision at Invicta FC 7
7. Kalindra Faria
8. Nina Ansaroff - TKOed Munah Holland 3:54 into the second round at Invicta FC 7
9. Sarah Alpar
10. Justine Kish - takes on Randa Markos Thomas on January 24th at RFA 12

125.1-135 lbs:

1. Ronda Rousey - won her second title defense of the UFC Womens' Bantamweight Championship by submitting Miesha Tate by way of armbar in the third round at UFC 168; scheduled to defend her title again at UFC 170 on February 22nd against Sara McMann
2. Miesha Tate
3. Jessica Eye - faces Alexis Davis at UFC 170
4. Sarah Kaufman
5. Alexis Davis
6. Sara McMann
7. Juliana Pena - takes on Jessica Andrade at UFC 171 on March 15th
8. Shayna Baszler
9. Liz Carmouche
10. Holly Holm

135.1-145 lbs:

1. Cristiane "Cyborg" Justino - Invicta Featherweight Champion
2. Marloes Coenen
3. Ediane Gomes
4. Julia Budd - defeated Charmaine Tweet by unanimous decision at Invicta FC 7
5. Ashlee Evans-Smith - former CFA Womens' Featherweight Champion signed with XFC and is expected to drop down to bantamweight
6. Pannie Kianzad
7. Maria Hougaard-Djursaa
8. Faith Van Duin
9. Latoya Walker
10. Gabrielle Holloway

Over 145 lbs:

1. Amanda Lucas - Deep Womens' Openweight Champion
2. Jessica Halverson
3. Jozette Cotton
4. Heather George
5. Lisa McCallum
6. Roberta Paim Rovel
7. Charmaine Tweet
8. Elina Nilsson
9. Taren Pennel
10. Lindacy Artulino
__________________
Long live the fighters!
Reply With Quote
  #50  
Old 02-09-2014, 03:17 PM
Mark Grassman Mark Grassman is offline
Master Champ
 
Join Date: Oct 2004
Posts: 99
Default Re: Womens' MMA Ratings

Womens' MMA Rankings February '14:

106 lbs & under:

1. Michelle Waterson - Invicta Atomweight Champion
2. Jessica Penne
3. Seo Hee Ham - Deep Jewels 105-pound Champion
4. Naho Sugiyama - fights Satomi Takano at Deep Jewels on February 16th
5. Simona Soukupova
6. Cassie Rodish
7. Amber Brown - signed up for Invicta FC
8. Stephanie Frausto
9. Diana Rael
10. Amy Davis

106.1-115 lbs:

1. Jessica Aguilar - submitted Alida Gray via arm triangle choke to win the World Series of Fighting Womens' Strawweight Title
2. Claudia Gadelha
3. Carla Esparza
4. Tecia Torres
5. Felice Herrig
6. Joanne Calderwood
7. Katja Kankaanpaa
8. Mizuki Inoue - will fight Emi Tomimatsu at Deep Jewels 3 for the 115-pound title
9. Alida Gray
10. Stephanie Eggink

115.1-125 lbs:

1. Barb Honchak - Invicta Flyweight Champion
2. Vanessa Porto - rematches Ana Maria in Brazil on March 30th
3. Leslie Smith
4. Jennifer Maia
5. Zoila Frausto-Gurgel
6. Tonya Evinger
7. Kalindra Faria
8. Nina Ansaroff
9. Sarah Alpar
10. Deanna Bennett - submitted Sharon Jacobson via first round rear naked choke

125.1-135 lbs:

1. Ronda Rousey - UFC Womens' Bantamweight Champion; will defend title against Sara McMann at UFC 170 on February 22nd
2. Miesha Tate - will fight Liz Carmouche on April 19th at UFC on Fox 11
3. Sarah Kaufman - fights Shayna Baszler at The Ultimate Fighter: Nations Finale on April 16th; loss to Jessica Eye changed to no-decision after opponent's positive drug test
4. Alexis Davis - will take on Jessica Eye at UFC 170: Rousey vs McMann
5. Sara McMann
6. Jessica Rakcozy
7. Raquel Pennington - replaces injured Julianna to faces Jessica Andrade at UFC 171 on March 15th
8. Shayna Baszler
9. Liz Carmouche
10. Tonya Evinger

135.1-145 lbs:

1. Cristiane "Cyborg" Justino - Invicta Featherweight Champion; scheduled for a Lion Fight Welterweight Muay Thai Title fight against Jorina Baars on March 28th at Lion Fight 14 in Las Vegas
2. Marloes Coenen
3. Ediane Gomes
4. Julia Budd
5. Ashlee Evans-Smith - correction: signed to World Series of Fighting
6. Pannie Kianzad
7. Maria Hougaard-Djursaa
8. Faith Van Duin - signed up for Invicta FC
9. Latoya Walker
10. Gabrielle Holloway

Over 145 lbs:

1. Amanda Lucas - Deep Womens' Openweight Champion
2. Jozette Cotton - beat Jessica Halverson by unanimous decision
3. Jessica Halverson
4. Heather George
5. Lisa McCallum
6. Roberta Paim Rovel
7. Charmaine Tweet
8. Daria Ibragimova
9. Elina Nilsson
10. Tarem Pennell
__________________
Long live the fighters!

Last edited by Mark Grassman : 02-10-2014 at 10:40 AM.
Reply With Quote
Reply


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

vB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Forum Jump



All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:57 AM.


Powered by: vBulletin Version 3.0.3
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.